Property Types
    1

Downtown Jena Commercial Opportunity
    $230,000
    1,440 SF

    Downtown Jena Commercial Opportunity

    2706 E Oak Street, Jena, LA 71342

    Prime commercial spot with high visibility and room to grow.

    • Prime downtown location with high visibility.
    • Versatile 1,440 sq ft building suitable for various commercial uses.
    • Large ½‑acre lot with room for expansion.
    • Dual access from East Oak and Elm Street.
    • Walking distance to established businesses, restaurants, and Airbnb's.
    Updated: Feb 11
    View details
    Jena Commercial Income Property
    $185,000
    3,345 SF

    Jena Commercial Income Property

    3147 W OAK Street, Jena, LA 71342

    Three income-producing suites suitable for retail, office, or food service.

    • Three income‑producing businesses in one location
    • Prime downtown Jena location with high traffic
    • 3,345 SF building suitable for retail, office, or food service
    • Three separate suites (A, B, & C) with individual HVAC, electrical, and water meters
    • Suite A is currently rented long‑term by a finance company
    Updated: Nov 7, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Jena, LA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Historic Kings Tavern Building For Sale
    $440,000
    3,744 SF

    Historic Kings Tavern Building For Sale

    Three-level antebellum structure in historic Natchez, Mississippi.

    613 Jefferson Street, Natchez, MS 39120
    View details
    Alexandria Gas Station with Restaurant
    $695,000
    3,500 SF

    Alexandria Gas Station with Restaurant

    Leased gas station with restaurant on 1.58 acres.

    3812 3rd St, Alexandria, LA 71302
    View details
    Historic Kings Tavern Building
    $550,000
    5,396 SF

    Historic Kings Tavern Building

    Three-level antebellum structure with multi-use spaces and restaurant potential.

    613 Jefferson St, Natchez, MS 39120
    View details
    Commercial Pad Site For Sale
    $449,000

    Commercial Pad Site For Sale

    Commercial pad site suitable for retail, restaurant, or office.

    4108 Coliseum Blvd, Alexandria, LA 71303
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land Near Casino
    $575,000
    25.20 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Near Casino

    25 acres of commercial land with highway frontage.

    HIGHWAY 167 (25 ACRES), Dry Prong, LA 71423
    View details
    Pineville Commercial Development Opportunity
    $1,295,000
    9.84 Acres

    Pineville Commercial Development Opportunity

    9.84-acre commercial land with high-traffic access and development potential.

    54 Pinecrest Drive, Pineville, LA 71360
    View details
    Commercial Outparcel in Ferriday, LA
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial Outparcel in Ferriday, LA

    Commercial outparcel ideal for various business ventures.

    2216 A Ee EAST WALLACE BLVD, Ferriday, LA 71334
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land on Monroe
    Contact for pricing

    Prime Commercial Land on Monroe

    Highly visible land parcel in Alexandria's commercial corridor.

    2410 Monroe Street, Alexandria, LA 71301
    View details

    Jena, LA Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 restaurants for sale in Jena, LA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,785 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $415,000.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Jena, LA start at $185,000, averaging $207,500, and reaching up to $230,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map