Property Types
    1

Map
    Bowling Green, KY Louisville, KY Paducah, KY
    6 results
    Commercial Property with Event Venue
    $675,000
    3.03 Acres

    Commercial Property with Event Venue

    115 Quarry Road, Auburn, KY 42206

    Commercial property featuring a kitchen and event space in Auburn.

    • Excellent Auburn location
    • Large commercial kitchen featuring a 12' x 11.6' walk‑in cooler
    • Spacious dining/event area
    • Currently operating as Hillside Venue
    • Three half bathrooms
    Updated: Dec 30, 2025
    View details
    Historic Adairville Commercial Opportunity
    $199,000
    1.20 Acres

    Historic Adairville Commercial Opportunity

    103 E Gallatin Street, Adairville, KY 42202

    Two buildings in downtown Adairville, ready for renovation.

    • Prime commercial lot in the heart of Adairville's downtown district, steps from restaurants, breweries, and shopping.
    • Two side‑by‑side buildings on one parcel, offering approximately 3,100 sq ft and 3,740 sq ft of space.
    • Includes two neighboring lots, totaling approximately 1.2 acres, with additional buildings and historic metal feed storage units.
    • Buildings are completely gutted and ready for renovation, providing a blank canvas for various business ventures.
    • Formerly the Adairville Mill, a long‑standing family‑run institution, offering a piece of local history.
    Updated: Oct 20, 2025
    View details
    Historic Commercial Property in Adairville
    $48,500
    0.17 Acres

    Historic Commercial Property in Adairville

    Charming historic commercial property perfect for various business ventures.

    134 S Main Street, Adairville, KY 42202
    View details
    Turn-Key Restaurant in Downtown Auburn
    $169,900
    1,592 SF

    Turn-Key Restaurant in Downtown Auburn

    Restaurant opportunity in Auburn's vibrant downtown business community.

    339 E Main Street, Auburn, KY 42206
    View details
    Shady Cliff Resort For Sale
    $2,300,000

    Shady Cliff Resort For Sale

    Resort featuring a lodge, restaurant, and marina.

    530 Lake Malone Rd, Lewisburg, KY 42256
    View details
    Adairville Commercial Lot Opportunity
    $199,000
    3,740 SF

    Adairville Commercial Lot Opportunity

    Prime commercial lot in downtown Adairville with development potential.

    103 E Gallatin St, Adairville, KY 42202
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 25 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Logan County, KY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 15 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land in Bowling Green
    $1,020,000
    2.04 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land in Bowling Green

    Highway business parcel in a thriving, growing Kentucky city.

    6309 Russellville Road, Bowling Green, KY 42104
    View details
    Highway Business Zoned Acreage
    $750,000
    1.16 Acres

    Highway Business Zoned Acreage

    1.16 +/- acre lot zoned Highway Business.

    6425 Fortuna Avenue, Bowling Green, KY 42104
    View details
    Highway Business Zoned Land
    $499,000
    2.13 Acres

    Highway Business Zoned Land

    2.13 acre commercial land with highway business zoning.

    201 Willoughby Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42101
    View details
    Prime Retail Land I-65 Exit
    $10,327,500
    13.77 Acres

    Prime Retail Land I-65 Exit

    13.77 acres of highway business zoned land for sale.

    3245 Ken Bale Boulevard, Bowling Green, KY 42103
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Logan County, KY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Logan County, KY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    471 2nd St

    471 2nd St

    RESTAURANT • 0.47 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    471 2nd St, Russellville, KY 42276-1308
    View details
    220 Emerson Byp Rd

    220 Emerson Byp Rd

    RESTAURANT • 2,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    220 Emerson Byp Rd, Russellville, KY 42276-9723
    View details
    4202 Clarksville Rd

    4202 Clarksville Rd

    RESTAURANT • 3.61 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4202 Clarksville Rd, Russellville, KY 42276-9101
    View details
    640 9th St

    640 9th St

    RESTAURANT • 6,150 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    640 9th St, Russellville, KY 42276-1216
    View details
    109 Armory Dr

    109 Armory Dr

    RESTAURANT • 0.41 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    109 Armory Dr, Russellville, KY 42276-1610
    View details
    102 C Dodson Ln

    102 C Dodson Ln

    RESTAURANT • 1,271 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 C Dodson Ln, Russellville, KY 42276-8007
    View details
    17528 Lewisburg Rd

    17528 Lewisburg Rd

    RESTAURANT • 2,512 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17528 Lewisburg Rd, Lewisburg, KY 42256-9617
    View details
    240 Lk Malone Rd

    240 Lk Malone Rd

    RESTAURANT • 2,650 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    240 Lk Malone Rd, Lewisburg, KY 42256
    View details
    606 4th St

    606 4th St

    RESTAURANT • 5,084 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    606 4th St, Russellville, KY 42276
    View details
    120 Walker Ln

    120 Walker Ln

    RESTAURANT • 3,116 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    120 Walker Ln, Russellville, KY 42276-9778
    View details
    245 Sam Walton Dr

    245 Sam Walton Dr

    RESTAURANT • 1.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    245 Sam Walton Dr, Russellville, KY 42276-9388
    View details
    183 Main St

    183 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 5,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    183 Main St, Russellville, KY 42276-1901
    View details
    1138 Bowling Grn Rd

    1138 Bowling Grn Rd

    RESTAURANT • 2,514 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1138 Bowling Grn Rd, Russellville, KY 42276-2029
    View details
    200 Bethel St

    200 Bethel St

    RESTAURANT • 522 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    200 Bethel St, Russellville, KY 42276-1428
    View details
    88 Adams Cir

    88 Adams Cir

    RESTAURANT • 11,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    88 Adams Cir, Russellville, KY 42276-9779
    View details

    Logan County, KY Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 21 restaurants for sale in Logan County, KY, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,332 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $368,900.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Logan County, KY start at $169,900, averaging $184,450, and reaching up to $199,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map