Property Types
    1

Aragon, GA Dallas, GA Taylorsville, GA
    Unique Restaurant Property with Dining Caboose
    $550,000
    2,078 SF

    Unique Restaurant Property with Dining Caboose

    406 N Piedmont Avenue, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Restaurant with modern upgrades, outdoor seating, and a dining caboose.

    • Unique dining experience in an authentic railroad caboose
    • Extensive renovations completed between 2023‑2024, including new HVAC, plumbing, and kitchen upgrades
    • Expanded outdoor dining space with new front and back deck, big screen TVs, and outdoor heaters
    • Located on a main corridor in Rockmart, benefiting from high visibility and accessibility
    • Upgraded commercial kitchen with a new hood and semi‑new equipment
    Updated: Mar 7
    View details
    Restaurant with Vintage Caboose Feature
    $699,900
    2,078 SF

    Restaurant with Vintage Caboose Feature

    406 Piedmont Avenue, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Unique restaurant featuring a vintage caboose in a vibrant community.

    • Unique dining experience with a vintage caboose
    • Eye‑catching caboose serves as a talking point and adds character
    • Caboose is usable for private dining or special events
    • Located in a vibrant community
    • Combines rich heritage with a unique dining experience
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 40 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Rockmart, GA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 30 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Prime Commercial Space in Dallas
    $260,000
    1,406 SF

    Prime Commercial Space in Dallas

    1,400 sq ft commercial space in a revitalizing area.

    403 W Memorial Drive, Dallas, GA 30132
    View details
    Prime Commercial Space in Dallas
    $260,000
    1,400 SF

    Prime Commercial Space in Dallas

    1,400 sq ft commercial space in a revitalizing area.

    403 W Memorial Drive, Dallas, GA 30132
    View details
    Downtown Rome Commercial Building
    $1,299,000
    5,451 SF

    Downtown Rome Commercial Building

    Versatile commercial building in downtown Rome with on-site parking.

    1 Innovation Way, Rome, GA 30161
    View details
    Downtown Rome Commercial Building
    $1,499,000
    5,451 SF

    Downtown Rome Commercial Building

    5,451 SF mixed-use building in downtown Rome, Georgia.

    1 Innovation Wy, Rome, GA 30161
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Paulding County Development Opportunity
    $400,000
    4.47 Acres

    Paulding County Development Opportunity

    4.47 acre parcel suitable for light industrial or commercial development.

    1160 West Memorial Drive, Dallas, GA 30132
    View details
    High-Visibility Commercial Land Parcel
    $1,300,000
    4.00 Acres

    High-Visibility Commercial Land Parcel

    4-acre commercial parcel with high visibility and frontage.

    3644 Cedartown Highway SW, Lindale, GA 30147
    View details
    Prime Corner Lot in Buchanan
    $750,000
    2.00 Acres

    Prime Corner Lot in Buchanan

    Two-acre corner lot with high visibility and accessibility.

    GA Highway 120 - 2 Acres, Buchanan, GA 30113
    View details
    Paulding County Development Opportunity
    $6,200,000
    27.03 Acres

    Paulding County Development Opportunity

    27 acres in Paulding County with B1-100 zoning.

    8341 Dallas Acworth Highway, Dallas, GA 30132
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Rockmart, GA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Rockmart, GA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Nathan Dean Pkwy

    Nathan Dean Pkwy

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,688 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,625,000
    Nathan Dean Pkwy, Rockmart, GA 30153
    View details
    750 Knox Mtn Rd

    750 Knox Mtn Rd

    RESTAURANT • 5,984 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    750 Knox Mtn Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
    View details
    1422 Chattahoochee Dr

    1422 Chattahoochee Dr

    RESTAURANT • 6,043 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,450,000
    1422 Chattahoochee Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153-2017
    View details
    642 Goodyear Ave

    642 Goodyear Ave

    RESTAURANT • 2,350 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    642 Goodyear Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153-2506
    View details
    406 Piedmont Ave

    406 Piedmont Ave

    RESTAURANT • 2,078 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    406 Piedmont Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153-2424
    View details
    1945 Nathan Dean Byp

    1945 Nathan Dean Byp

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,851 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,630,000
    1945 Nathan Dean Byp, Rockmart, GA 30153-2022
    View details
    1675 Nathan Dean Byp

    1675 Nathan Dean Byp

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 855 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1675 Nathan Dean Byp, Rockmart, GA 30153-2000
    View details
    100 Felton Dr

    100 Felton Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 Felton Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153-2012
    View details
    1400 Piedmont Ave

    1400 Piedmont Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,305 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1400 Piedmont Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153-1941
    View details
    1500 Chattahoochee Dr

    1500 Chattahoochee Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 4,978 SF
    Value Estimation
    $570,000
    1500 Chattahoochee Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153-2002
    View details
    1300 Chattahoochee Dr

    1300 Chattahoochee Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1300 Chattahoochee Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153-2016
    View details
    1301 Nathan Dean Byp

    1301 Nathan Dean Byp

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,049 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1301 Nathan Dean Byp, Rockmart, GA 30153-2003
    View details
    448 Nathan Dean Byp

    448 Nathan Dean Byp

    RESTAURANT • 4,144 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    448 Nathan Dean Byp, Rockmart, GA 30153-1649
    View details
    808 Elm St

    808 Elm St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,970 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    808 Elm St, Rockmart, GA 30153-1779
    View details
    217 Elm St

    217 Elm St

    NIGHTCLUB (COCKTAIL LOUNGE) • 8,790 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    217 Elm St, Rockmart, GA 30153-1817
    View details
    108 Church St

    108 Church St

    RESTAURANT • 4,909 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    108 Church St, Rockmart, GA 30153-2240
    View details
    103 Elm St

    103 Elm St

    RESTAURANT • 1,536 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    103 Elm St, Rockmart, GA 30153-2937
    View details
    203 Marble St

    203 Marble St

    RESTAURANT • 11,097 SF
    Value Estimation
    $545,000
    203 Marble St, Rockmart, GA 30153-2919
    View details
    754 Cartersville Hwy

    754 Cartersville Hwy

    RESTAURANT • 3,111 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    754 Cartersville Hwy, Rockmart, GA 30153-1557
    View details
    130 Felton Dr

    130 Felton Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,520 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    130 Felton Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153-2012
    View details
    999 Nathan Dean Byp

    999 Nathan Dean Byp

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,539 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    999 Nathan Dean Byp, Rockmart, GA 30153-1949
    View details
    Felton Dr

    Felton Dr

    Restaurants • 0.78 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Felton Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
    View details

    Rockmart, GA Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 32 restaurants for sale in Rockmart, GA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,156 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,249,900.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Rockmart, GA start at $550,000, averaging $624,950, and reaching up to $699,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Conventional restaurants 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 18K
    Population Growth (5Y) -2.0%
    Median Household Income $55,704
    College Educated 20.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Rockmart submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    30153 $625K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.12%
    Property Tax per SF $63.79 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings