Property Types
    1

Remodeled Restaurant Building For Sale
    $425,000
    3,659 SF

    Remodeled Restaurant Building For Sale

    1205 Main Street, Delta, CO 81416

    Recently remodeled restaurant building in high-traffic area with excellent visibility.

    • Recently remodeled in 2022 with tasteful and modern renovation.
    • Situated in a high‑traffic area with excellent visibility.
    • Plenty of outside parking for trucks & trailers, buses, and RVs.
    • Commercial building ready for a new owner.
    • Updated flooring and contemporary décor.
    Updated: May 5
    View details
    Six-Location Car Wash Portfolio
    $21,000,000

    Six-Location Car Wash Portfolio

    275 Highway 92, Delta, CO 81416

    Car wash portfolio across the Western Slope of Colorado for sale.

    • Six‑location car wash portfolio in high‑growth Western Colorado market with diversified revenue streams.
    • Strategically located along busy commuter corridors and in rapidly growing residential areas.
    • Significant capital improvements and modern equipment upgrades (2021‑2026) including PDQ 360+ and Oasis Typhoon/Eclipse.
    • Established membership program and fleet account base providing recurring revenue.
    • Excellent visibility and access along key traffic corridors, ensuring consistent daily traffic.
    Updated: Apr 6
    View details
    Remodeled Commercial Building For Sale
    $425,000
    0.80 Acres

    Remodeled Commercial Building For Sale

    Recently remodeled commercial building with high visibility and outdoor patio.

    1205 Main Street, Delta, CO 81416
    View details
    Remodeled Restaurant/Bar on Main St
    $775,000
    4,729 SF

    Remodeled Restaurant/Bar on Main St

    Turn-key restaurant/bar in Delta, CO with inventory included.

    220 Main St, Delta, CO 81416
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Delta, CO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Iconic Grand Junction Business Opportunity
    $1,700,000
    5,000 SF

    Iconic Grand Junction Business Opportunity

    Local landmark business and property for sale in Grand Junction.

    581 29 Road, Grand Junction, CO 81504
    View details
    Downtown Montrose Turnkey Restaurant Property
    $570,000
    1,308 SF

    Downtown Montrose Turnkey Restaurant Property

    Prime restaurant property in downtown Montrose with high visibility.

    1047 N 1st Street, Montrose, CO 81401
    View details
    Downtown Montrose Restaurant Opportunity
    $570,000
    1,308 SF

    Downtown Montrose Restaurant Opportunity

    Turnkey restaurant property in downtown Montrose with outdoor seating.

    1047 N 1st Street, Montrose, CO 81401
    View details
    Iconic Grand Junction Business Opportunity
    $1,700,000
    5,041 SF

    Iconic Grand Junction Business Opportunity

    Local landmark business and property for sale on 0.95 acres.

    581 29 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Delta, CO Commercial Land
    $119,900
    0.59 Acres

    Delta, CO Commercial Land

    Commercial land in Delta's growing business corridor.

    Crawford Avenue, Delta, CO 81416
    View details
    Highway Frontage Retail Opportunity
    $265,000

    Highway Frontage Retail Opportunity

    Retail outparcel with high visibility and traffic counts.

    1520 Highway 92, Delta, CO 81416
    View details
    Commercial Lots in Booming Corridor
    $149,888

    Commercial Lots in Booming Corridor

    Two commercial lots ready for development in a desirable location.

    Tbd Lot 7 Hawk Parkway, Montrose, CO 81401
    View details
    Whitewater, CO Commercial Land
    $897,000
    2.06 Acres

    Whitewater, CO Commercial Land

    Two-acre commercial parcels with highway visibility in growing Whitewater, CO.

    300 Highway 141, Whitewater, CO 81527
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Delta, CO

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Delta, CO. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    707 Main St

    707 Main St

    Restaurants • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    707 Main St, Delta, CO 81416
    View details
    45 Stafford Ln

    45 Stafford Ln

    Restaurants • 1,526 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    45 Stafford Ln, Delta, CO 81416
    View details

    Delta, CO Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 restaurants for sale in Delta, CO, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,388 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,200,000.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Delta, CO start at $425,000, averaging $600,000, and reaching up to $775,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Conventional restaurants 2
    Drive through restaurants 2
    Bars & Pubs 1
    Coffee shops 1
    Commercial kitchens 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 14K
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.4%
    Median Household Income $52,174
    College Educated 23.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Delta submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    81416 $5.7M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 6.27%
    Property Tax per SF $98.79 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings