Property Types
    1
    $

    Milford, VA Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Bowling Green, VA Ruther Glen, VA Woodford, VA
    Residential Land in Milford, VA
    $54,450
    1.91 Acres

    Residential Land in Milford, VA

    76-3-3A SPARTA RD, Milford, VA 22514

    Level 1.91-acre building site, ideal for custom home.

    • Level building site, ready for your dream home.
    • Suitable for custom home or speculative build.
    • Located on Sparta Road.
    • Just 20 minutes east of Bowling Green.
    Updated: Apr 13
    View details
    Two Acre Lot in Milford
    $48,000
    2.00 Acres

    Two Acre Lot in Milford

    MATTAPONI TRAIL, Milford, VA 22514

    Two acre lot perfect for building in Milford, Virginia.

    • Large 2‑acre lot provides ample space for building.
    • Private easement ensures seclusion and limited traffic.
    • Quiet and serene environment offers a peaceful living experience.
    • Affordable price point makes it an accessible building opportunity.
    • Ideal for small builders or individuals seeking a custom home site.
    Updated: Feb 14, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Milford, VA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Milford, VA Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Milford, VA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $102,450.

    Sale prices for home sites in Milford, VA start at $48,000, averaging $51,225, and reaching up to $54,450 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map