Property Types
    1
    $

    Shoreview, MN Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Arden Hills, MN Saint Paul, MN New Brighton, MN
    Lakefront Lot Ready for Building
    $519,000
    0.39 Acres

    Lakefront Lot Ready for Building

    782 Randy Avenue, Shoreview, MN 55126

    0.39-acre lakefront lot on Island Lake in Shoreview, MN.

    • Rare 0.39‑acre south‑facing lakefront lot on fully recreational Island Lake, perfect for a luxury cabin or custom lake home.
    • Prepped for building: professionally surveyed, soil tested, demolition/grading/erosion control completed, and selective tree removal done.
    • Private dock already in place, offering seamless boat and kayak access to both north and south basins of the lake.
    • City water, sewer, and electric available at the lot, simplifying the building process.
    • Ideal location in the desirable Randy–Gramsie neighborhood and award‑winning Mounds View School District.
    Updated: Feb 5
    View details
    Residential Lot in Shoreview, MN
    $185,000
    0.41 Acres

    Residential Lot in Shoreview, MN

    5920 Hodgson Road, Shoreview, MN 55126

    Residential land in Mounds View School district with mature trees.

    • Build your dream home in the desirable Mounds View School District.
    • Enjoy a spacious 100‑foot wide lot.
    • Mature trees offer shade and beauty.
    • Shed onsite for storage.
    • Close to great parks and trails for outdoor recreation.
    Updated: Oct 21, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Shoreview, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Shoreview, MN Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Shoreview, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $704,000.

    Sale prices for home sites in Shoreview, MN start at $185,000, averaging $352,000, and reaching up to $519,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 3
    Residential land & home lots 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 27K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.8%
    Median Household Income $109,017
    College Educated 90.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Shoreview submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Saint Paul - 55126 $352K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings