Property Types
    1
    $

    Gowen, MI Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Sand Lake, MI Greenville, MI Stanton, MI
    Wooded Acreage in Gowen, MI
    $37,000
    1.02 Acres

    Wooded Acreage in Gowen, MI

    13644 21 Mile Road, Gowen, MI 49326

    One-acre wooded building site in Greenville School system.

    • 1.0 Acre Private, Wooded Building Site
    • Greenville Public Schools
    • Walkout Basement Potential
    • Approved for Conventional Septic System
    • No Association Fees
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Buildable Wooded Parcel with Creek
    $64,900
    1.12 Acres

    Buildable Wooded Parcel with Creek

    12952 Bowen Lake Drive NE, Gowen, MI 49326

    Wooded 1.12-acre parcel with creek frontage near golf course.

    • 150 feet of Clear Creek frontage
    • Buildable walk‑out wooded parcel
    • Part of the Links at Bowen Lake Golf Course with restaurant and clubhouse
    • Conveniently located 35 minutes from downtown Grand Rapids
    • Minutes from All‑sports Lincoln Lake public boat launch
    Updated: Mar 20
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Gowen, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    8.48 Acres of Wooded Land
    $79,000
    8.48 Acres

    8.48 Acres of Wooded Land

    8.48 acres of wooded land northwest of Greenville, MI.

    4311 S Youngman Road, Greenville, MI 48838
    View details
    Land with Lake Access
    $39,500
    0.10 Acres

    Land with Lake Access

    Residential lot with shared lake access near Sand Lake, Michigan.

    12432 McMurty Drive, Sand Lake, MI 49343
    View details
    Land in Sand Lake, MI
    $125,000
    4.30 Acres

    Land in Sand Lake, MI

    4.3 acre lot ready for your dream home.

    18500 Rooksby Street, Sand Lake, MI 49343
    View details
    Vacant Land Ready for Building
    $42,000
    0.50 Acres

    Vacant Land Ready for Building

    0.497-acre vacant land, prepped for construction of your dream home.

    9496 Deer Valley Drive, Greenville, MI 48838
    View details

    Gowen, MI Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Gowen, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $101,900.

    Sale prices for home sites in Gowen, MI start at $37,000, averaging $50,950, and reaching up to $64,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 2
    Residential land & home lots 2
    Waterfront Land 1
    Recreation land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,126
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.3%
    Median Household Income $78,824
    College Educated 34.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Gowen submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49326 $51K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings