Property Types
    1
    $

    Bloomingdale, IL Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Glendale Heights, IL Roselle, IL Carol Stream, IL
    Bloomingdale Cul-de-Sac Lot
    $379,000
    0.37 Acres

    Bloomingdale Cul-de-Sac Lot

    308 Felicia Court, Bloomingdale, IL 60108

    Residential lot in established subdivision, convenient location.

    • Prime location in a newer, well‑established Bloomingdale subdivision.
    • Convenient access to I‑290, I‑355, and Metra.
    • Located in highly regarded School District 108.
    • Opportunity to build a custom home.
    • Quiet residential setting.
    Updated: Apr 2
    View details
    Buildable Lot in Downtown Bloomingdale
    $179,896
    0.32 Acres

    Buildable Lot in Downtown Bloomingdale

    115 S 1st Street, Bloomingdale, IL 60108

    Rare opportunity to build in an established Bloomingdale area.

    • Rare buildable lot in downtown Bloomingdale.
    • Zoned R‑2, offering building flexibility.
    • Prime location near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.
    • Utilities (sewer, water, electric, and gas) are easily accessible.
    • Located one block east of Bloomingdale Rd.
    Updated: Apr 23
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Bloomingdale, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Bloomingdale, IL Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Bloomingdale, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $558,896.

    Sale prices for home sites in Bloomingdale, IL start at $179,896, averaging $279,448, and reaching up to $379,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 7
    Residential land & home lots 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 23K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.9%
    Median Household Income $99,868
    College Educated 28.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Bloomingdale submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60108 $279.4K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings