Property Types
    1
    $

    Carnesville, GA Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Canon, GA Eastanollee, GA Lavonia, GA
    Waterfront Land in Carnesville, Georgia
    $149,900
    8.16 Acres

    Waterfront Land in Carnesville, Georgia

    Sawtooth Place, Carnesville, GA 30521

    8.16 acres with over 650' waterfront on a shared lake.

    • Over 650' of waterfront on a shared 20‑acre lake/reservoir.
    • 8.16 acres of land with hardwoods and paths to the water.
    • Zoned ARR‑Ag Rural Residential, allowing mobile homes.
    • Lake ideal for fishing including large mouth bass, bream, sunfish, catfish, and crappe.
    • Cleared entrance/easement for easy access to the property.
    Updated: Feb 6
    View details
    Residential Lot in River Ridge
    $47,500
    1.00 Acre

    Residential Lot in River Ridge

    River Ridge, Carnesville, GA 30521

    One-acre residential building lot in Franklin County's River Ridge.

    • 1‑acre residential building lot in desirable River Ridge subdivision.
    • Access to North Fork Broad River via shared picnic area for fishing and kayaking.
    • Wooded lot offering a peaceful and private setting.
    • Convenient location with easy access to Hartwell, Lavonia, and I‑85.
    • Restrictive covenants in place to protect property values (minimum 1,600 sq. ft. home).
    Updated: Mar 10
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Carnesville, GA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Carnesville, GA Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Carnesville, GA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $197,400.

    Sale prices for home sites in Carnesville, GA start at $47,500, averaging $98,700, and reaching up to $149,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Carnesville.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 10
    Agricultural land / Farmland 7
    Industrial land 3
    Residential land & home lots 2
    Waterfront Land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 6,176
    Population Growth (5Y) +22.5%
    Median Household Income $55,618
    College Educated 18.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Carnesville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    30521 $98.7K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.65%
    Property Tax per SF $82.95 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings