Property Types
    1
    $

    Mascotte, FL Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Groveland, FL Leesburg, FL Clermont, FL
    Mascotte Vacant Land Opportunity
    $45,900
    0.71 Acres

    Mascotte Vacant Land Opportunity

    MOHAWK STREET, Mascotte, FL 34753

    Large vacant lot with partial lake view in Mascotte, FL.

    • Large lot size: Almost 3/4 acre provides ample space.
    • Vacant land: Ready for immediate development and customization.
    • Partial lake view: Offers scenic appeal.
    • Mostly cleared land: Reduces initial development costs.
    • Location: Coordinates provided for precise location identification.
    Updated: Dec 23, 2025
    View details
    Mascotte, FL Vacant Residential Land
    $280,000
    15.91 Acres

    Mascotte, FL Vacant Residential Land

    TUSCANOOGA ROAD, Mascotte, FL 34753

    15+ acre parcel with buildable land and protected wetland.

    • Expansive 15+ acre parcel.
    • 8.4 acres of buildable residential land.
    • 7.5 acres of protected wetland for privacy and natural beauty.
    • Rural Lake County location.
    • Development potential.
    Updated: Feb 9
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mascotte, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Lakefront Land on Cherry Lake
    $499,000
    3.13 Acres

    Lakefront Land on Cherry Lake

    Exceptional lakefront homesite on the Clermont Chain of Lakes.

    0 CHERRY LAKE ROAD, Groveland, FL 34736
    View details
    Approved Land for Luxury Townhomes
    $1,400,000
    0.44 Acres

    Approved Land for Luxury Townhomes

    Approved lot for 11 luxury townhomes with private elevators.

    1000 W MONTROSE STREET, Clermont, FL 34711
    View details
    Spacious Buildable Lot in Clermont
    $169,000
    1.12 Acres

    Spacious Buildable Lot in Clermont

    One-acre vacant land parcel in Apshawa Acres community.

    Tbd KANUBA COURT, Clermont, FL 34711
    View details
    Land in Groveland with Pond
    $139,000
    3.25 Acres

    Land in Groveland with Pond

    Land with pond in Groveland, ready for your dream home.

    Mount Pleasant Road, Groveland, FL 34736
    View details

    Mascotte, FL Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Mascotte, FL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $325,900.

    Sale prices for home sites in Mascotte, FL start at $45,900, averaging $162,950, and reaching up to $280,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 3
    Residential land & home lots 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 7,479
    Population Growth (5Y) +28.6%
    Median Household Income $77,477
    College Educated 23.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mascotte submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    34753 $163K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.93%
    Property Tax per SF $61.89 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.31 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings