Property Types
    1
    $

    Moorpark, CA Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Los Angeles, CA Simi Valley, CA Thousand Oaks, CA
    Moorpark Land Development Opportunity
    $289,900
    0.27 Acres

    Moorpark Land Development Opportunity

    1071 Walnut Canyon Road, Moorpark, CA 93021

    Approximately 1/4-acre lot near Moorpark Metro Train Station.

    • Development opportunity: Approximately 1/4‑acre hillside lot with strong potential.
    • Close proximity to Moorpark Metro Train Station and public transportation.
    • Potential for SB‑9 lot split, possibly allowing up to four units (buyer to verify).
    • Steep hillside topography may suit a multi‑story, stepped design.
    • Utilities (fire hydrant, electric pole, sewer access) are immediately available nearby.
    Updated: Mar 6
    View details
    Residential Lot Ready to Build
    $598,000
    16,552.00 Acres

    Residential Lot Ready to Build

    6422 Beragan Street, Moorpark, CA 93021

    Residential lot ready to build with access to all utilities.

    • Large 16,552 sq ft residential lot ready to build
    • All utilities available: water & sewer, power, and cable
    • Prime location across the street from Moorpark College
    • Easy access to Ronald Reagan Freeway (118)
    • Close to shopping, restaurants, and everyday services
    Updated: Sep 3, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Moorpark, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Simi Valley Buildable Land
    $999,000
    150,282.00 Acres

    Simi Valley Buildable Land

    3.45 acres to build your dream home.

    0 Young Wolf, Simi Valley, CA 93065
    View details
    Prime Vacant Lot Opportunity
    $2,200,000
    117,786.24 Acres

    Prime Vacant Lot Opportunity

    2.7-acre vacant lot in prestigious North Ranch, Thousand Oaks.

    1893 Dawn Meadow Street, Thousand Oaks, CA 91362
    View details
    Thousand Oaks Hillside Land Parcel
    $499,900
    135,907.20 Acres

    Thousand Oaks Hillside Land Parcel

    3.12 acre lot to build your dream home.

    0 Rimrock, Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
    View details
    Simi Valley Vacant Land
    $249,900
    0.42 Acres

    Simi Valley Vacant Land

    Large flat lot in residential area, ready for development.

    3035 Lipman Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93065
    View details

    Moorpark, CA Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Moorpark, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $887,900.

    Sale prices for home sites in Moorpark, CA start at $289,900, averaging $443,950, and reaching up to $598,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Agricultural land / Farmland 6
    Residential land & home lots 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 38K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.0%
    Median Household Income $149,848
    College Educated 29.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Moorpark submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    93021 $444K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.06%
    Property Tax per SF $10.73 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.02 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings