Property Types
    1
    $

    Lincoln County, WV Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Huntington, WV Charleston, WV Martinsburg, WV
    Multi-Property Setup on 9 Acres
    $470,000
    3,215 SF

    Multi-Property Setup on 9 Acres

    626 & 630 Trace Creek Road, Hamlin, WV 25523

    Two homes on 9 acres, suitable for living or investment.

    • Two Homes on 9 Acres: Versatile multi‑property setup suitable for living or investment.
    • Log Home: Features updated kitchen and spacious primary suite with full bath and open den.
    • Second Home: Nearly 1,500 sq. ft. double‑wide with four bedrooms and two full baths.
    • Outdoor Amenities: Hot tub, multiple outbuildings, and two covered carports.
    • Flexible Purchase Options: Properties can be purchased together or individually.
    Updated: Dec 5, 2025
    View details
    Branchland Eight-Unit Apartment Building
    $450,000
    7,392 SF

    Branchland Eight-Unit Apartment Building

    4484 McClellan Highway, Branchland, WV 25506

    Fully occupied eight-unit apartment building in Branchland, West Virginia.

    • High‑yielding investment property generating $6,168/month with low maintenance
    • 100% occupancy with the majority of rent paid by HUD, ensuring reliable cash flow
    • Existing property management and bookkeeper (HUD compliance) available to stay on
    • Brick construction with four 3‑bedroom units and four 2‑bedroom units
    • Permitted and professionally maintained sewer treatment facility
    Updated: Feb 3, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 27 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lincoln County, WV, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 21 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Riverfront Lot in New Subdivision
    $275,000
    3.76 Acres

    Riverfront Lot in New Subdivision

    3.759-acre riverfront lot in Ona, WV with community amenities.

    7 Aberdeen Drive, Ona, WV 25545
    View details
    Residential Lot in Scenic Subdivision
    $275,000
    2.54 Acres

    Residential Lot in Scenic Subdivision

    2.54-acre lot suitable for custom home in Ona, WV.

    3 Aberdeen Drive, Ona, WV 25545
    View details
    Residential Lot in Aberdeen
    $350,000
    4.53 Acres

    Residential Lot in Aberdeen

    4.53 acre residential lot with exclusive community amenities.

    6 Aberdeen Drive, Ona, WV 25545
    View details
    Riverfront Lot in Premier Community
    $250,000
    2.37 Acres

    Riverfront Lot in Premier Community

    2.37-acre riverfront lot in a peaceful, premier community.

    8 Aberdeen Drive, Ona, WV 25545
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Lincoln County, WV

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Lincoln County, WV. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Hickory St

    Hickory St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hickory St, Hamlin, WV 25523
    View details
    Fuquayes Crk

    Fuquayes Crk

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1.84 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fuquayes Crk, Alum Creek, WV 25003
    View details
    Alum Creek, WV 25003

    Alum Creek, WV 25003

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Alum Creek, WV 25003
    View details
    Lincoln St

    Lincoln St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.28 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Lincoln St, West Hamlin, WV 25571
    View details
    Rte 8th 8

    Rte 8th 8

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rte 8th 8, Alum Creek, WV 25003
    View details
    1783 Horse Creek Rd

    1783 Horse Creek Rd

    Multifamily properties • 2,520 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1783 Horse Creek Rd, Spurlockville, WV 25565
    View details
    4444444444 Vic

    4444444444 Vic

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1.61 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4444444444 Vic, West Hamlin, WV 25571
    View details
    515 Sweetland Ave

    515 Sweetland Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.55 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    515 Sweetland Ave, Hamlin, WV 25523
    View details
    Park Ave

    Park Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Park Ave, Hamlin, WV 25523
    View details
    7700 State Rte 3rd 3

    7700 State Rte 3rd 3

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1.46 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    7700 State Rte 3rd 3, Hamlin, WV 25523
    View details
    Rte 3rd 3

    Rte 3rd 3

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 2.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rte 3rd 3, Hamlin, WV 25523
    View details
    2211 Off Rt 3rd 3

    2211 Off Rt 3rd 3

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2211 Off Rt 3rd 3, Hamlin, WV 25523
    View details
    Holly St

    Holly St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Holly St, Hamlin, WV 25523
    View details
    Sycamore St

    Sycamore St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Sycamore St, Hamlin, WV 25523
    View details
    Hamlin, WV 25523

    Hamlin, WV 25523

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.60 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hamlin, WV 25523
    View details
    Lk Clb Dr

    Lk Clb Dr

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Lk Clb Dr, Hamlin, WV 25523
    View details
    Rte 10

    Rte 10

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.47 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rte 10, Hamlin, WV 25523
    View details
    Branchland, WV 25506

    Branchland, WV 25506

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.51 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Branchland, WV 25506
    View details
    Rte 10

    Rte 10

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.91 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rte 10, Branchland, WV 25506
    View details
    Branchland, WV 25506

    Branchland, WV 25506

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.77 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Branchland, WV 25506
    View details
    3 Colonial Ct

    3 Colonial Ct

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3 Colonial Ct, Alum Creek, WV 25003-9711
    View details

    Lincoln County, WV Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 23 residential income properties for sale in Lincoln County, WV on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,607 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $920,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Lincoln County, WV start at $450,000, averaging $460,000, and reaching up to $470,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map