Property Types
    1
    $

    Orderville, UT Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Glendale, UT Alton, UT Duck Creek Village, UT
    1.17 Acres Approved Nightly Rentals
    $270,000
    50,965 SF

    1.17 Acres Approved Nightly Rentals

    662 S Zion Dr, Orderville, UT 84758

    1.17-acre homesite approved for nightly rentals near Zion National Park.

    • Approved for nightly rentals, offering income potential in a sought‑after location.
    • Prime location minutes from Zion National Park with direct access to Zion Ponderosa Ranch Resort amenities. Enjoy pools, dining, and adventures!
    • 1.17‑acre homesite in a private, gated community surrounded by upscale custom homes and breathtaking views.
    • Utilities (power and water) are already at the property line, simplifying the building process.
    • Opportunity to build a vacation rental or luxury retreat.
    Updated: Aug 8, 2025
    View details
    Rare Land Near Zion Park
    $4,900,000
    143.85 Acres

    Rare Land Near Zion Park

    Orderville, UT 84758

    143+ acres near Zion National Park with multiple residences.

    • Seller financing opportunity available.
    • 143+ acres of land near Zion National Park, including a private canyon with a natural spring.
    • Significant water assets: 7.40 acre‑feet of water rights, 12.2 acre‑feet of pond storage, and 25,000 gallons of water storage.
    • 5,343 SF main home with 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, plus a finished basement with second kitchen and large outdoor living spaces.
    • Includes a 2,100 sq/ft detached shop and a 1,368 sq/ft secondary residence.
    Updated: Jan 23
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Orderville, UT, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Orderville, UT Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential income properties for sale in Orderville, UT on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 50,971 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $5,170,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Orderville, UT start at $270,000, averaging $2,585,000, and reaching up to $4,900,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 1
    Short term rental properties 1
    Single family properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 837
    Median Household Income $92,014
    College Educated 62.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Orderville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    84758 $2.6M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings