Property Types
    1
    $

    Carrizo Springs, TX Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Eagle Pass, TX Crystal City, TX Catarina, TX
    Carrizo Springs Multi-Family Investment
    $740,000

    Carrizo Springs Multi-Family Investment

    1200 W Houston St, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834

    Well-maintained 6-unit apartment complex with strong income potential.

    • Attractive 8.5% cap rate, indicating a strong return on investment
    • 100% occupancy, ensuring immediate and consistent cash flow
    • Located in a high‑demand rental market supported by the Eagle Ford Shale
    • Six 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath units, a desirable configuration for renters
    • Well‑maintained property, reducing potential maintenance costs
    Updated: Mar 18
    View details
    Carrizo Springs Multi-Family Townhomes
    $625,000

    Carrizo Springs Multi-Family Townhomes

    1100 W Houston St, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834

    Well-maintained 5-unit townhomes in high-demand Carrizo Springs rental market.

    • Income‑producing property with an attractive 8.5% cap rate
    • Five 2‑bedroom, 2.5‑bath units, each with 1,005 square feet of living space
    • Strong tenant stability and consistent cash flow
    • Long‑term upside potential for investors
    Updated: Mar 18
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 44 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Carrizo Springs, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 34 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Eagle Pass Multifamily Investment Property
    $475,000
    3,500 SF

    Eagle Pass Multifamily Investment Property

    Multifamily property in Eagle Pass, TX with great tenants.

    454 Candelario Montalvo, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    View details
    Eagle Pass Triplex Investment Opportunity
    $525,000
    0.27 Acres

    Eagle Pass Triplex Investment Opportunity

    Triplex on corner lot near Lucky Eagle Casino.

    423 Fresno Street, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    View details
    10 Acres on Highway 83
    $195,000
    10.00 Acres

    10 Acres on Highway 83

    10 acres with commercial potential and RV spots.

    4303 US Highway 83, Crystal City, TX 78839
    View details
    10-Acre RV Park on Highway
    $260,000
    10.00 Acres

    10-Acre RV Park on Highway

    10-space RV park with utilities on 10 acres.

    4303 US-83, Crystal City, TX 78839
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Residential Lot in Carrizo Springs
    $35,000
    7,200 SF

    Residential Lot in Carrizo Springs

    Residential lot in established neighborhood, ready for new home.

    S 19th, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834
    View details
    Land For Sale El Indio
    $65,000
    0.29 Acres

    Land For Sale El Indio

    Corner lot suitable for building a house or installing a mobile home.

    18332 N EL INDIO BLVD., El Indio, TX 78860
    View details
    Land in El Indio, TX
    $30,500
    0.16 Acres

    Land in El Indio, TX

    Land for sale, ideal for homesite or investment.

    231 Roosevelt St., El Indio, TX 78860
    View details
    Residential Lot in La Pryor
    Contact for pricing
    0.19 Acres

    Residential Lot in La Pryor

    Residential lot with easy highway access, ready for new home.

    537 Matteson S, La Pryor, TX 78872
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Carrizo Springs, TX

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Carrizo Springs, TX. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Huisache St

    Huisache St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.99 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Huisache St, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834
    View details
    6114 Hwy 277

    6114 Hwy 277

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 4,320 SF
    Value Estimation
    $520,000
    6114 Hwy 277, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834-4892
    View details
    1813 Fm 1556

    1813 Fm 1556

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 900 SF
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    1813 Fm 1556, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834
    View details
    400 Cenizo St

    400 Cenizo St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.99 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    400 Cenizo St, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834-4930
    View details
    518 Service County Rd

    518 Service County Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 2.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    518 Service County Rd, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834-4928
    View details
    2855 Nopal St

    2855 Nopal St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 5.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2855 Nopal St, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834
    View details
    78 Cenizo St

    78 Cenizo St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 2,287 SF
    Value Estimation
    $690,000
    78 Cenizo St, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834
    View details
    13 Boots Cp Rd

    13 Boots Cp Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 5.96 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    13 Boots Cp Rd, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834
    View details
    309 Carrizo Hl Dr

    309 Carrizo Hl Dr

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 2,250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    309 Carrizo Hl Dr, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834-2221
    View details
    150 Piloncillo Dr

    150 Piloncillo Dr

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 2,968 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,075,000
    150 Piloncillo Dr, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834-4955
    View details
    372 County Rd 101

    372 County Rd 101

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 3.56 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    372 County Rd 101, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834-4825
    View details
    116 Retama Dr

    116 Retama Dr

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.78 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    116 Retama Dr, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834-4636
    View details
    270 Fm 1407

    270 Fm 1407

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 3,492 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,435,000
    270 Fm 1407, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834
    View details
    91 San Roque Dr

    91 San Roque Dr

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    91 San Roque Dr, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834
    View details
    260 Pendencia Dr

    260 Pendencia Dr

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    260 Pendencia Dr, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834-4907
    View details
    Pena St

    Pena St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 2,950 SF
    Value Estimation
    $810,000
    Pena St, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834
    View details
    315 Palo Verde St

    315 Palo Verde St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 480 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    315 Palo Verde St, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834
    View details
    1682 Midway Park Rd

    1682 Midway Park Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 73.82 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1682 Midway Park Rd, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834-5036
    View details
    2370 Loop 517

    2370 Loop 517

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 3,640 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2370 Loop 517, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834
    View details
    183 Loop 517

    183 Loop 517

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    183 Loop 517, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834-4405
    View details
    118 Huisache St

    118 Huisache St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.99 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    118 Huisache St, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834-4908
    View details
    2951 Hwy 277

    2951 Hwy 277

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 2,040 SF
    Value Estimation
    $665,000
    2951 Hwy 277, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834-4624
    View details

    Carrizo Springs, TX Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 36 residential income properties for sale in Carrizo Springs, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,365,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Carrizo Springs, TX start at $625,000, averaging $682,500, and reaching up to $740,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map