Property Types
    1
    $

    Port Orford, OR Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Langlois, OR Bandon, OR Gold Beach, OR
    Versatile Multi-Family Property on Acreage
    $925,000
    3.36 Acres

    Versatile Multi-Family Property on Acreage

    Port Orford, OR 97465

    Multi-family property on 3.36 acres near the coast.

    • Multi‑family property on 3.36 acres ideal for multi‑generational living or rental income.
    • Includes a main home, separate mother‑in‑law suite, and apartment above the garage.
    • Minutes from Ocean Beaches, Garrison Lake, and town amenities.
    • Main home features open‑concept design with soaring ceilings and a spacious primary suite.
    • Additional apartment above the oversized two‑car garage with private deck.
    Updated: Apr 20
    View details
    Port Orford Land with Ocean Views
    $825,500
    4.00 Acres

    Port Orford Land with Ocean Views

    Port Orford, OR 97465

    Four-acre R-2 zoned property with views and income potential.

    • Enjoy panoramic views of Garrison Lake and the Pacific Ocean.
    • Existing well and septic system (previously for a 3 bed, 2 bath home) in place.
    • R‑2 zoning with potential for development or partition (subject to county approval).
    • Income‑producing, updated mobile tiny home (2 bed, 1 bath) included, currently used as a vacation rental.
    • Private 4‑acre property with a mix of open meadow and trees, located minutes from beaches, rivers, shopping, and dining.
    Updated: Mar 2
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Port Orford, OR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Ocean View Duplex Investment Opportunity
    $818,600
    2,890 SF

    Ocean View Duplex Investment Opportunity

    Ocean view duplex with rental income potential near the beach.

    875 OCEAN Dr SW, Bandon, OR 97411
    View details
    Myrtle Point Triplex with Shop
    $375,000
    2,876 SF

    Myrtle Point Triplex with Shop

    Turn of the century triplex with a large shop.

    Myrtle Point, OR 97458
    View details
    Ocean View Duplex on Ocean
    $818,600
    2,890 SF

    Ocean View Duplex on Ocean

875 Ocean Drive Southwest, Bandon, OR 97411
    View details
    Stable USDA Affordable Housing Community
    $3,500,000

    Stable USDA Affordable Housing Community

    30-unit apartment community in Myrtle Point, Oregon.

    1140 19th St, Myrtle Point, OR 97458
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Port Orford Acreage with Utilities
    $157,000
    1.16 Acres

    Port Orford Acreage with Utilities

    1.13 acre property with well and septic approval.

    Port Orford, OR 97465
    View details
    Ocean View Lot Ready to Build
    $195,000
    1.19 Acres

    Ocean View Lot Ready to Build

    Residential land with ocean views, ready for building a home.

    Port Orford, OR 97465
    View details
    Secluded Acreage in Cedar Terraces
    $689,000
    31.28 Acres

    Secluded Acreage in Cedar Terraces

    31.28 acre property with creeks and timber restrictions.

    Port Orford, OR 97465
    View details
    Secluded Wooded Lot on Coast
    $85,000
    0.54 Acres

    Secluded Wooded Lot on Coast

    Tranquil .5-acre wooded lot near beaches, restaurants, and amenities.

    Port Orford, OR 97465
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Port Orford, OR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Port Orford, OR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    42339 Parkwood Dr

    42339 Parkwood Dr

    Land • 13.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    42339 Parkwood Dr, Port Orford, OR 97465
    View details

    Port Orford, OR Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 residential income properties for sale in Port Orford, OR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,750,500.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Port Orford, OR start at $825,500, averaging $875,250, and reaching up to $925,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 1
    Single family properties 1
    Triplexes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,777
    Population Growth (5Y) -11.3%
    Median Household Income $39,718
    College Educated 45.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Port Orford submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    97465 $700.2K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.17%
    Property Tax per SF $13.55 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.28 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings