Property Types
    1
    $

    New Paltz, NY Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Highland, NY Gardiner, NY Clintondale, NY
    Mixed-Use Property with Development Potential
    $2,495,000
    2,332 SF

    Mixed-Use Property with Development Potential

    1-3 Water Street, New Paltz, NY 12561

    Mixed-use property with income and development potential in New Paltz.

    • Prime downtown New Paltz location, steps from key attractions.
    • Includes a separate .41‑acre buildable parcel zoned for mixed‑use development, representing a rare opportunity.
    • Mixed‑use riverfront property with immediate income from two rented residential apartments.
    • Vacant 1,208 sq ft ground‑floor commercial space with new energy‑efficient mini‑split systems, suitable for various retail or commercial uses.
    • Both apartments have access to a shared riverfront deck overlooking the Wallkill River and Shawangunk Mountains.
    Updated: Apr 20
    View details
    Victorian Triplex in New Paltz
    $1,199,999
    3,273 SF

    Victorian Triplex in New Paltz

    39 N Chestnut Street, New Paltz, NY 12561

    Charming 1890 brick Victorian triplex in the heart of New Paltz.

    • High Rental Income: Generates $8,925/month ($107,100 annually) from three units.
    • Prime Location: Walkable to SUNY New Paltz, Village shops/restaurants, Rail Trail, and Trailways bus station.
    • Multi‑Family Property: Triplex offers opportunity for owner‑occupancy or investment.
    • Recent Improvements: New roof installed in 2025.
    • Off‑Street Parking: Includes parking lot and detached garage.
    Updated: May 19
    View details
    Fully Occupied 3-Family Investment Property
    $475,000
    1.06 Acres

    Fully Occupied 3-Family Investment Property

    Income-generating 3-family property with expansion potential in New Paltz, NY.

    236 State Route 32 S, New Paltz, NY 12561
    View details
    New Paltz Mixed-Use Investment
    $529,900
    0.16 Acres

    New Paltz Mixed-Use Investment

    High visibility mixed-use property in the heart of New Paltz.

    19 N Front Street, New Paltz, NY 12561
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 18 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in New Paltz, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 6 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Spacious Duplex with Creek Views
    $680,000
    0.50 Acres

    Spacious Duplex with Creek Views

    Comfortable duplex in Highland, NY with investment potential.