Property Types
    1
    $

    Freehold, NY Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Greenville, NY East Durham, NY Cairo, NY
    Three Townhouses on Six Acres
    $699,000
    4,714 SF

    Three Townhouses on Six Acres

    192-194 Weed Road, Freehold, NY 12431

    Three townhouses with garages, fireplaces, and mountain views.

    • Three individual townhouses on 6 acres offer both living space and income potential.
    • Each townhouse includes a private entrance and garage.
    • Mountain views enhance the property's appeal.
    • Each unit is equipped with a fireplace and central air conditioning.
    • Modern amenities include high‑speed internet and a whirlpool tub.
    Updated: Mar 21
    View details
    Catskills Inn: Bar & Restaurant
    $775,000
    9,300 SF

    Catskills Inn: Bar & Restaurant

    3645 Route 67, Freehold, NY 12431

    Turnkey bar and restaurant with income-producing apartments in the Catskills.

    • Turnkey restaurant and bar with active liquor license and included FFE.
    • Multiple income streams from restaurant, bar, event hosting, and two rental apartments.
    • Additional building suitable for catering, banquets, or residential use, offering further income potential.
    • 3,500 sq. ft. restaurant with seating for 80 in the dining area and 15 at the bar, plus a full commercial kitchen.
    • Ample parking and outdoor space with potential for a beer garden or firepit lounge.
    Updated: Sep 11, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Freehold, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Mixed-Use Property in Cairo, NY
    $199,900
    3,143 SF

    Mixed-Use Property in Cairo, NY

    Commercial mixed-use property with apartment and garage in Cairo, NY.

    638 Main Street, Cairo, NY 12413
    View details
    Two-Family Property with Investment Potential
    $575,000
    3,746 SF

    Two-Family Property with Investment Potential

    Legal two-family property with rental income and live/work potential.

    186 Cty Rte 411, Greenville, NY 12193
    View details
    Turn-Key Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $2,995,000
    12,522 SF

    Turn-Key Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    21-unit multifamily property on 4.7 acres near Hudson, NY.

    586 Old Rte 23, Cairo, NY 12413
    View details
    Greenville, NY 4.5-Acre Rental Property
    $150,000

    Greenville, NY 4.5-Acre Rental Property

    4.5-acre Greenville, NY property with established short-term rentals.

    251 Highland Rd, Greenville, NY 12083
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Sprawling Lot with Mountain Views
    $129,000
    6.18 Acres

    Sprawling Lot with Mountain Views

    6+ acre lot with mountain views and running stream.

    Pine Crest Lane, Freehold, NY 12431
    View details
    34-Acre Land Parcel in Durham
    $220,000
    34.19 Acres

    34-Acre Land Parcel in Durham

    Land with development potential near Windham and Hunter Ski Mountains.

    268 Hervey Street Road, Durham, NY 12423
    View details
    Residential Land in Cairo, NY
    $120,000
    12.00 Acres

    Residential Land in Cairo, NY

    12-acre residential land parcel with building potential in Cairo, NY.

    Lake Mills Road, Cairo, NY 12413
    View details
    Wooded Acres in New Baltimore
    $117,450
    18.89 Acres

    Wooded Acres in New Baltimore

    18.8 acres of wooded land near Coxsackie, NY.

    County Route 26, New Baltimore, NY 12124
    View details

    Freehold, NY Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential income properties for sale in Freehold, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 14,014 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,474,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Freehold, NY start at $699,000, averaging $737,000, and reaching up to $775,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 1
    Triplexes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,705
    Population Growth (5Y) +51.0%
    Median Household Income $88,750
    College Educated 38.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Freehold submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    12431 $737K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings