Property Types
    1
    $

    Supply, NC Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Bolivia, NC Shallotte, NC Holden Beach, NC
    Waterfront Condos in Gated Community
    Contact for pricing

    Waterfront Condos in Gated Community

    2272 Dolphin Shores Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462

    Upscale waterfront condos in a gated community near Holden Beach.

    • Intracoastal Waterway location with day dock access.
    • Gated community providing a secure and upscale waterfront lifestyle.
    • New 24‑unit Building F available for purchase.
    • Best in class amenities including a clubhouse, full kitchen, bathrooms, and a spacious pool.
    • Ideally located between Myrtle Beach and Wilmington, and 15 minutes from Holden Beach.
    Updated: Mar 7
    View details
    Top-Floor Condo Near Holden Beach
    $387,545
    1,723 SF

    Top-Floor Condo Near Holden Beach

    2252 Dolphin Shores SW Drive 14, Supply, NC 28462

    Spacious condo with three bedrooms, pool, and clubhouse.

    • Minutes from Holden Beach, NC
    • Top‑floor condo with covered porch overlooking nature
    • Three bedrooms and three full bathrooms
    • Community amenities: pool, clubhouse, and deck overlooking the ICW
    • Elevator access and dedicated storage unit
    Updated: Mar 23
    View details
    Bakery and Residential Home Opportunity
    $1,999,000

    Bakery and Residential Home Opportunity

    Successful bakery and residential home near Holden Beach for sale.

    3331 Holden Beach, Supply, NC 28462
    View details
    Waterfront Condos with STR Potential
    $11,000,000
    55,780 SF

    Waterfront Condos with STR Potential

    Waterfront condos with short-term rental income potential and expansion upside.

    2272 Dolphin Shores Dr SW, Supply, NC 28462
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 651 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Supply, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 639 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Shallotte Townhouse with Modern Amenities
    $309,900
    2,129 SF

    Shallotte Townhouse with Modern Amenities

    Tranquil 3-bedroom townhouse near shopping, dining, and coastal attractions.

    4880 Linden Lane # 1, Shallotte, NC 28470
    View details
    Furnished Condo Near Ocean
    $450,000
    1,064 SF

    Furnished Condo Near Ocean

    Three-bedroom condo, furnished, short walk to the ocean.

    258 W Second Street # 2a, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    View details
    Oceanfront Condo with Stunning Views
    $755,000
    1,446 SF

    Oceanfront Condo with Stunning Views

    Luxury 3-bedroom condo with ocean views and resort amenities.

    63 Ocean Isle West Boulevard 202, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    View details
    Shallotte Development Opportunity: 64 Units
    $1,275,000

    Shallotte Development Opportunity: 64 Units

    Shovel-ready 64-unit development site in a rapidly growing area.

    98 Wildwood, Shallotte, NC 28470
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Residential Lot Near Holden Beach
    $79,000
    0.29 Acres

    Residential Lot Near Holden Beach

    Cleared residential lot in waterfront community, minutes from Holden Beach.

    2942 Darrell Drive SW, Supply, NC 28462
    View details
    Coastal Land Near Holden Beach
    $42,000
    0.29 Acres

    Coastal Land Near Holden Beach

    0.29 acre lot, build your dream coastal home!

    2712 Kelford Street SW, Supply, NC 28462
    View details
    Coastal Land Near Holden Beach
    $64,000
    0.44 Acres

    Coastal Land Near Holden Beach

    Double lot near Holden Beach, NC, ideal for coastal living.

    2712 2720 Kelford Street SW, Supply, NC 28462
    View details
    Coastal Land Near Holden Beach
    Contact for pricing
    0.14 Acres

    Coastal Land Near Holden Beach

    0.14-acre lot, 5 miles from Holden Beach.

    2720 Kelford Street SW, Supply, NC 28462
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Supply, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Supply, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    218 Maple Crk SW Rd

    218 Maple Crk SW Rd

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 924 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    218 Maple Crk SW Rd, Supply, NC 28462-2746
    View details
    395 Maple Crk SW Rd

    395 Maple Crk SW Rd

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 924 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    395 Maple Crk SW Rd, Supply, NC 28462
    View details
    2325 Boonesboro SW Rd

    2325 Boonesboro SW Rd

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,020 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2325 Boonesboro SW Rd, Supply, NC 28462
    View details
    2229 Camelia SW Dr

    2229 Camelia SW Dr

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 910 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2229 Camelia SW Dr, Supply, NC 28462-2818
    View details
    1860 Holden Bch SW Rd

    1860 Holden Bch SW Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1.25 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1860 Holden Bch SW Rd, Supply, NC 28462-5541
    View details
    2585 Fairway SW Dr

    2585 Fairway SW Dr

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 720 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2585 Fairway SW Dr, Supply, NC 28462-2618
    View details
    2259 Covey SW Ln

    2259 Covey SW Ln

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 924 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2259 Covey SW Ln, Supply, NC 28462-2819
    View details
    2511 Wilkes SW St

    2511 Wilkes SW St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,392 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2511 Wilkes SW St, Supply, NC 28462-5609
    View details
    601 Oakwood SW Dr

    601 Oakwood SW Dr

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 924 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    601 Oakwood SW Dr, Supply, NC 28462-3088
    View details
    2428 Mackerel SW St

    2428 Mackerel SW St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,044 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2428 Mackerel SW St, Supply, NC 28462-4150
    View details
    3120 Waterview SW Dr

    3120 Waterview SW Dr

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,223 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3120 Waterview SW Dr, Supply, NC 28462-5226
    View details
    3216 Westgate SW Ave

    3216 Westgate SW Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,050 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3216 Westgate SW Ave, Supply, NC 28462-5230
    View details
    2526 Walnut SW Dr

    2526 Walnut SW Dr

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 952 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2526 Walnut SW Dr, Supply, NC 28462-3340
    View details
    1958 Ash SW St

    1958 Ash SW St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 644 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1958 Ash SW St, Supply, NC 28462-4162
    View details
    1386 Stanley SW Rd

    1386 Stanley SW Rd

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 980 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1386 Stanley SW Rd, Supply, NC 28462-3266
    View details
    2489 Jean Lafitte SW Dr

    2489 Jean Lafitte SW Dr

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,116 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2489 Jean Lafitte SW Dr, Supply, NC 28462
    View details
    2522 Gator SW Ln

    2522 Gator SW Ln

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,256 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2522 Gator SW Ln, Supply, NC 28462-3935
    View details
    2189 Seashore Hls SW Rd

    2189 Seashore Hls SW Rd

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,436 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2189 Seashore Hls SW Rd, Supply, NC 28462-6217
    View details
    2624 Sunrise SW St

    2624 Sunrise SW St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 924 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2624 Sunrise SW St, Supply, NC 28462-2778
    View details
    1886 Vale SW St

    1886 Vale SW St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,064 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1886 Vale SW St, Supply, NC 28462-6270
    View details

    Supply, NC Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 643 residential income properties for sale in Supply, NC, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 57,503 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $11,387,545.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Supply, NC start at $387,545, averaging $5,693,772, and reaching up to $11,000,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 2
    Short term rental properties 2
    Apartment buildings 1
    Single family properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 12K
    Population Growth (5Y) -2.6%
    Median Household Income $58,545
    College Educated 34.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Supply submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    28462 $4.5M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings