Property Types
    1
    $

    Enfield, NC Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Whitakers, NC Rocky Mount, NC Tarboro, NC
    Enfield Commercial Property on 2.05 Acres
    $475,000
    13,300 SF

    Enfield Commercial Property on 2.05 Acres

    311 E Bryant Street, Enfield, NC 27823

    2.05-acre property with renovation potential in Enfield, North Carolina.

    • 2. 05‑acre lot offers significant development potential.
    • Zoned Light Industrial provides flexibility for various uses (warehouse, multi‑unit residential, commercial).
    • Opportunity for renovation and continued use as a care facility.
    • Potential for rezoning on a relatively short timeline (buyer to verify).
    • Value‑add opportunity for investors/developers due to roof needing replacement.
    Updated: Nov 24, 2025
    View details
    Enfield Multifamily Property For Sale
    $110,000
    826 SF

    Enfield Multifamily Property For Sale

    506 Mcgwigan Street, Enfield, NC 27823

    Multifamily property in Enfield, North Carolina, with long-term rental.

    • Long term rental with solid tenant.
    • Central Air conditioning for year‑round comfort.
    • Public water and sewer.
    • Driveway parking.
    • Forced Air heating.
    Updated: Mar 18
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 15 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Enfield, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 5 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Renovated Home in Becker Farms
    $265,000
    1,636 SF

    Renovated Home in Becker Farms

    Updated 3-bedroom home with fenced yard and bonus building.

    133 Devonshire Circle, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    View details
    Upgraded Townhome with Modern Features
    $229,900
    1,152 SF

    Upgraded Townhome with Modern Features

    Immaculate 2-bedroom townhome with high-end upgrades and low maintenance.

    129 Savannah Circle, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    View details
    Multifamily Portfolio with High Yield
    $785,000
    7,355 SF

    Multifamily Portfolio with High Yield

    Two buildings, ten units, strong return, upside potential.

    520-524 Keen St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
    View details
    Income Producing Duplex For Sale
    $99,900
    0.18 Acres

    Income Producing Duplex For Sale

    Duplex with new roof and income-producing potential.

    218 W Virginia Street, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Enfield Commercial Land Opportunity
    $285,000
    13,300 SF

    Enfield Commercial Land Opportunity

    0.92-acre property with redevelopment potential in convenient location.

    310 N Dr M L King Jr Avenue, Enfield, NC 27823
    View details
    Residential Land in Enfield, NC
    Contact for pricing
    0.61 Acres

    Residential Land in Enfield, NC

    Vacant residential land with utilities available in Enfield, North Carolina.

    Dead End Road, Enfield, NC 27823
    View details
    Enfield, NC Land Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    1.03 Acres

    Enfield, NC Land Opportunity

    Two lots available for development in Enfield, North Carolina.

    314 Dead End Road, Enfield, NC 27823
    View details
    Residential Land in Whitakers, NC
    Contact for pricing
    0.41 Acres

    Residential Land in Whitakers, NC

    Residential land suitable for modular or stick-built home.

    203 W Edgecombe Street, Whitakers, NC 27891
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Enfield, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Enfield, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Mars Ln

    Mars Ln

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 4.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Mars Ln, Enfield, NC 27823
    View details
    Jupiter Ln

    Jupiter Ln

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 5.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Jupiter Ln, Enfield, NC 27823
    View details
    Hwy 48

    Hwy 48

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 3.44 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 48, Enfield, NC 27823
    View details
    Hwy 301

    Hwy 301

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,468 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 301, Enfield, NC 27823
    View details
    Hwy 48

    Hwy 48

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 4.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 48, Enfield, NC 27823
    View details

    Enfield, NC Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 7 residential income properties for sale in Enfield, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 14,126 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $585,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Enfield, NC start at $110,000, averaging $292,500, and reaching up to $475,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 2
    Quadplexes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 6,498
    Population Growth (5Y) -17.6%
    Median Household Income $33,549
    College Educated 7.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Enfield submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    27823 $292.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.83%
    Property Tax per SF $23.11 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.55 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings