Property Types
    1
    $

    Manistee, MI Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Free Soil, MI Onekama, MI Bear Lake, MI
    9 results
    Versatile Commercial/Residential Property on US-31
    $1,325,000
    9,500 SF

    Versatile Commercial/Residential Property on US-31

    480 E Parkdale Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660

    Multi-use commercial and residential property with high visibility.

    • Prime US‑31 highway frontage with high visibility for commercial ventures.
    • Versatile multi‑use property suitable for commercial and residential purposes, offering live/work options.
    • Approximately 4,800 sq ft of main‑level commercial space with three bays, office, break room, and two bathrooms.
    • Includes a comfortable 2‑bedroom residence with attached garage for on‑site living or rental income.
    • Newer 2‑stall garage with 60‑amp service, 220 electric, and RV hookup.
    Updated: Apr 15
    View details
    Manistee Triplex Renovation Opportunity
    $68,000
    0.11 Acres

    Manistee Triplex Renovation Opportunity

    822 Vine Street, Manistee, MI 49660

    Triplex renovation project with income potential in Manistee, Michigan.

    • Triplex project taken down to the studs - A clean slate for your vision!
    • Strong rental income potential as a triplex.
    • Separate utilities (bi‑level setup) enhance tenant appeal.
    • Private driveway provides convenient off‑street parking.
    • Opportunity to add value and build equity by completing the renovation.
    Updated: Apr 14
    View details
    Manistee Duplex Investment Opportunity
    $205,000
    0.09 Acres

    Manistee Duplex Investment Opportunity

    Turnkey duplex near downtown and Riverwalk, excellent income potential.

    75 Filer Street, Manistee, MI 49660
    View details
    Updated Duplex in Manistee, MI
    $205,000
    0.09 Acres

    Updated Duplex in Manistee, MI

    Well-maintained duplex with modern updates, ideal for investment or owner-occupancy.

    264 6th Avenue, Manistee, MI 49660
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building in Manistee, MI
    $159,000
    0.11 Acres

    Mixed-Use Building in Manistee, MI

    Multi-purpose building with rental units and retail space for sale.

    221 5th Street, Manistee, MI 49660
    View details
    Manistee Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $174,900
    0.17 Acres

    Manistee Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Multifamily property near downtown Manistee with three apartments.

    112 Hancock Street, Manistee, MI 49660
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building in Manistee
    $174,900

    Mixed-Use Building in Manistee

    Multi-purpose building with rental units and retail space.

    221 5th St, Manistee, MI 49660
    View details
    Updated Duplex: Investment or Owner-Occupied
    $205,000

    Updated Duplex: Investment or Owner-Occupied

264 6th Ave, Manistee, MI 49660
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building in Manistee
    $179,900
    4,935 SF

    Mixed-Use Building in Manistee

    Multi-purpose building with residential and retail spaces for sale.

    221 5th Street, Manistee, MI 49660
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 17 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 9 Active listings in Manistee, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Mixed-Use Property on M-22
    $349,000
    3,500 SF

    Versatile Mixed-Use Property on M-22

    Mixed-use property with commercial storefront and residential space on M-22.

    4990 Main Street, Onekama, MI 49675
    View details
    Established Bar/Restaurant with Home
    $439,900
    3,800 SF

    Established Bar/Restaurant with Home

    Turn-key bar and restaurant with a home on 2.37 acres.

    9567 Chippewa Highway, Bear Lake, MI 49614
    View details
    Renovated Triplex on Portage Lake
    $1,099,000
    0.21 Acres

    Renovated Triplex on Portage Lake

    Income-generating, renovated triplex with private dock on Portage Lake.

    4642 Main Street, Onekama, MI 49675
    View details
    Office Building Near Bear Lake
    $325,000

    Office Building Near Bear Lake

    Office building on a main highway with multi-use zoning.

    11660 Chippewa Highway, Bear Lake, MI 49614
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land Parcel on County Line
    Contact for pricing

    Land Parcel on County Line

    Land parcel located on County Line Road in Free Soil.

    Parcel 3 County Line Road, Free Soil, MI 49411
    View details
    Lake View Lot in Onekama
    $48,500
    0.33 Acres

    Lake View Lot in Onekama

    Desirable 0.33-acre lot with lake views and nearby amenities.

    W Fairway Street lot: 17, Onekama, MI 49675
    View details
    9.99 Acres Heavily Wooded Land
    $89,000
    9.99 Acres

    9.99 Acres Heavily Wooded Land

    9.99 acre wooded parcel near Bear Lake, Michigan.

    Chief L Road, Bear Lake, MI 49614
    View details
    Land Near Cranberry Lake
    Contact for pricing
    1.36 Acres

    Land Near Cranberry Lake

    Secluded land parcel near Cranberry and Crystal Lakes.

    Cranberry Street lot: 1-9, Wellston, MI 49689
    View details

    Manistee, MI Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 9 residential income properties for sale in Manistee, MI, showcased through 9 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 14,435 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,504,900.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Manistee, MI start at $179,900, averaging $752,450, and reaching up to $1,325,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Manistee.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 9
    Duplexes 5
    Triplexes 3

    Demographics Overview

    Population 15K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.2%
    Median Household Income $62,211
    College Educated 30.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Manistee submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49660 $299.6K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.88%
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.07 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings