Property Types
    1
    $

    Richmond, ME Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Dresden, ME Bowdoinham, ME Bowdoin, ME
    Updated Triplex in Richmond, Maine
    $365,000
    2,258 SF

    Updated Triplex in Richmond, Maine

    182 Pleasant Street, Richmond, ME 04357

    Updated three-unit property with income potential and low-maintenance appeal.

    • Excellent income potential from a three‑unit property.
    • Each unit has its own heat pump for energy‑efficient heating and cooling.
    • Nicely updated throughout with fresh paint, new flooring, and updated electrical.
    • Large, level corner lot with ample parking.
    • Functional two‑bedroom layout in each unit, move‑in ready.
    Updated: Jan 21
    View details
    Restaurant with Apartment Units ForSale
    $795,000
    4,348 SF

    Restaurant with Apartment Units ForSale

    64 Main St, Richmond, ME 4357

    Well-known restaurant with apartments and high traffic location.

    • Well‑known restaurant with a strong local presence.
    • Highly visible location with traffic counts on Main Street of 5,160± cars/day.
    • FF&E included in sale.
    • Additional revenue with two apartment units.
    • Indoor seating, lounge and outdoor seating.
    Updated: Feb 10
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Richmond, ME, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Hallowell Colonial Two-Unit Property
    $450,000
    2,448 SF

    Hallowell Colonial Two-Unit Property

    Impeccably maintained two-unit property in Hallowell, Maine.

    74 2nd Street, Hallowell, ME 04347
    View details
    Waterfront Efficiencies at Sheepscot Resort
    $345,000
    891 SF

    Waterfront Efficiencies at Sheepscot Resort

    Two waterfront efficiencies at Sheepscot Harbour Village & Resort.

    306 Eddy Road, Edgecomb, ME 04556
    View details
    Pioneer Motel: Investment Opportunity Awaits
    $895,000
    9,962 SF

    Pioneer Motel: Investment Opportunity Awaits

    Turn-key hospitality venture on 5.75 acres along Route 1.

    400 US Route 1, Edgecomb, ME 04556
    View details
    Renovated Duplex with River Frontage
    $425,000
    1,260 SF

    Renovated Duplex with River Frontage

    Two-unit property with renovated first floor and river views.

    228 Water Street, Hallowell, ME 4347
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Richmond, Maine Land Opportunity
    $252,000
    14.00 Acres

    Richmond, Maine Land Opportunity

    14 acres in Richmond, Maine, ideal for home or investment.

    104 Langdon Road, Richmond, ME 04357
    View details
    Two Acre Dresden Land Parcel
    $135,000
    2.00 Acres

    Two Acre Dresden Land Parcel

    Two acre lot in Dresden, Maine, perfect for building.

    Morton Road lot: 51E, Dresden, ME 04342
    View details
    Bowdoinham Land with Scenic Views
    $350,000
    22.00 Acres

    Bowdoinham Land with Scenic Views

    22 acres with power, well, and older septic system.

    258 Dingley Road, Bowdoinham, ME 04008
    View details
    Dresden Wooded Acreage For Sale
    $95,000
    10.00 Acres

    Dresden Wooded Acreage For Sale

    Private 10-acre wooded lot in Dresden, Maine.

    Dodge Road lot: 57B, Dresden, ME 04342
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Richmond, ME

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Richmond, ME. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    30 Mallard Dr

    30 Mallard Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 2,822 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    30 Mallard Dr, Richmond, ME 04357-3122
    View details

    Richmond, ME Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 residential income properties for sale in Richmond, ME on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,606 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,160,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Richmond, ME start at $365,000, averaging $580,000, and reaching up to $795,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 2
    Duplexes 1
    Triplexes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,555
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.2%
    Median Household Income $66,667
    College Educated 37.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Richmond submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    04357 $580K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.15%
    Property Tax per SF $31.42 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings