Property Types
    1
    $

    Damascus, MD Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Gaithersburg, MD Clarksburg, MD Mount Airy, MD
    Commercial Property with Retail Overlay
    $474,900
    1.00 Acre

    Commercial Property with Retail Overlay

    26500 & 26506 CLARKSBURG Road, Damascus, MD 20872

    Two structures on 1 acre with neighborhood retail overlay.

    • R‑200/NR Zoning allows for residential and/or commercial uses.
    • Two primary structures (store and Victorian home) plus a detached garage on a 1‑acre lot.
    • High‑visibility location at a four‑way stop on a heavily traveled road.
    • Webb's Store (approx. 2,750 SFT) has a traditional general store floorplan with a large open upper level.
    • Victorian home (approx. 1,680 SFT) offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths.
    Updated: Sep 29, 2025
    View details
    Updated Condo in Damascus Gardens
    $214,000

    Updated Condo in Damascus Gardens

    26008 BRIGADIER PL PLACE #C, Damascus, MD 20872

    Charming 2-bedroom condo with updated features and convenient location.

    • Updated 2‑bedroom condominium in the desirable Damascus Gardens community
    • Open floor plan with spacious, light‑filled living area and efficient kitchen
    • Features a wood‑burning fireplace
    • Includes a patio
    • Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and parks
    Updated: Oct 23, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 21 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Damascus, MD, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 11 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Frederick Multifamily Property For Sale
    $750,000
    2,420 SF

    Frederick Multifamily Property For Sale

    Four-unit property near downtown Frederick with income potential.

    24 HAMILTON Avenue, Frederick, MD 21701
    View details
    Historic Frederick Multifamily Opportunity
    $899,900

    Historic Frederick Multifamily Opportunity

    Four-unit multifamily property in Frederick's Historic District.

    232 E 2ND St, Frederick, MD 21701
    View details
    Gaithersburg Condo with Remodeled Kitchen
    $225,000
    962 SF

    Gaithersburg Condo with Remodeled Kitchen

    Two-bedroom condo with updated amenities and community features.

    18503 BOYSENBERRY DRIVE 128-88, Gaithersburg, MD 20879
    View details
    Stewartown Road Office Investment Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    22,749 SF

    Stewartown Road Office Investment Opportunity

    Infill office property, 86% leased to a variety of businesses.

    9426 Stewartown Road, Gaithersburg, MD 20879
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Vacant Land in IJAMSVILLE, MD
    $700,000
    5.25 Acres

    Vacant Land in IJAMSVILLE, MD

    Flat 5.25+/- acre lot ready for custom home.

    SE THOMPSON Drive lot: 2, Thompson Drive, Ijamsville, MD 21754
    View details
    Residential Land in Gaithersburg, MD
    $2,700,000
    4.46 Acres

    Residential Land in Gaithersburg, MD

    4.46 acres of land zoned for residential development.

    9415 STEWARTOWN RD, Gaithersburg, MD 20879
    View details
    Ready-to-Build Lot in Boyds, MD
    $435,000
    3.29 Acres

    Ready-to-Build Lot in Boyds, MD

    3.29-acre lot with existing well and septic system.

    15491 BARNESVILLE Road, Boyds, MD 20841
    View details
    Woodbine Land Parcel For Sale
    $450,000
    1.15 Acres

    Woodbine Land Parcel For Sale

    1.15 acre lot to build your dream home.

    869 MORGAN STATION Road, Woodbine, MD 21797
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Damascus, MD

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Damascus, MD. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    25801 Wright Rd

    25801 Wright Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,820 SF
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    25801 Wright Rd, Damascus, MD 20872-1821
    View details
    26040 Woodfield Rd

    26040 Woodfield Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 9,894 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,490,000
    26040 Woodfield Rd, Damascus, MD 20872-2041
    View details
    11525 Mtn Vw Rd

    11525 Mtn Vw Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,304 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11525 Mtn Vw Rd, Damascus, MD 20872-1607
    View details
    27509 Rdg Rd

    27509 Rdg Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,064 SF
    Value Estimation
    $820,000
    27509 Rdg Rd, Damascus, MD 20872-2419
    View details
    9801 Bethesda Church Rd

    9801 Bethesda Church Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (100+ UNITS) • 111,801 SF
    Value Estimation
    $27,705,000
    9801 Bethesda Church Rd, Damascus, MD 20872-2503
    View details
    25930 Rdg Rd

    25930 Rdg Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 2,954 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,505,000
    25930 Rdg Rd, Damascus, MD 20872-1800
    View details
    26030 Mt Vernon Ave

    26030 Mt Vernon Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,760 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,420,000
    26030 Mt Vernon Ave, Damascus, MD 20872-2010
    View details
    10200 Moxley Rd

    10200 Moxley Rd

    Farms
    Value Estimation by Request
    10200 Moxley Rd, Damascus, MD 20872
    View details
    26901 Clarksburg Rd

    26901 Clarksburg Rd

    Land
    Value Estimation by Request
    26901 Clarksburg Rd, Damascus, MD 20872
    View details
    26390 Woodfield Rd

    26390 Woodfield Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 121,437 SF
    Value Estimation
    $25,870,000
    26390 Woodfield Rd, Damascus, MD 20872-2214
    View details
    9616 Main St

    9616 Main St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 67,148 SF
    Value Estimation
    $20,610,000
    9616 Main St, Damascus, MD 20872-2265
    View details

    Damascus, MD Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 13 residential income properties for sale in Damascus, MD on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $688,900.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Damascus, MD start at $214,000, averaging $344,450, and reaching up to $474,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Apartment buildings 1
    Multifamily properties 1
    Single family properties 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Damascus fall within the 25,000 to 50,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 13K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.5%
    Median Household Income $132,804
    College Educated 65.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Damascus submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    20872 $344.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.24%
    Property Tax per SF $14.19 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.12 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings