Property Types
    1
    $

    Casey County, KY Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Louisville, KY Bowling Green, KY Lexington, KY
    Casey County Private Estate
    $999,000
    4,460 SF

    Casey County Private Estate

    376 Shugars Hill Road, Liberty, KY 42539

    22-acre estate with three homes near town.

    • Three homes on 22 acres, ideal for family compound, rental investment, or multi‑generational living.
    • Two of the three homes are currently active Air BNBs, providing immediate income potential.
    • Secluded and private setting surrounded by mature trees, yet only 1/8 mile from town.
    • House #1 (built in 2024) features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and upper/lower decks with 360‑degree views.
    • Houses #2 and #3 (built in 2022) each offer 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and can be sold fully furnished.
    Updated: May 9
    View details
    Remodeled Tri-Plex on Large Lot
    $439,900
    1,988 SF

    Remodeled Tri-Plex on Large Lot

    102 Orchid Dr., Windsor, KY 42565

    Newly renovated, fully rented triplex with development potential in Windsor, KY.

    • Fully rented Tri‑Plex providing immediate rental income.
    • 5.54 acres of land offering potential for future development and expansion.
    • Large pole barn/shop with carport parking.
    • RV/Camper hookup available on the property.
    • Newly renovated units.
    Updated: Sep 25, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Casey County, KY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 6 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    6.6 Acres on Frontage Road
    $56,900
    6.60 Acres

    6.6 Acres on Frontage Road

    Wooded 6.6-acre tract in Russell Springs, KY.

    1064 Frontage Road, Russell Springs, KY 42642
    View details
    Residential Lot in Park Place
    Contact for pricing
    1.83 Acres

    Residential Lot in Park Place

    1.83-acre building lot in Russell Springs with water views.

    Park Place lot: 15, Russell Springs, KY 42642
    View details
    Residential Lot in Upscale Subdivision
    Contact for pricing
    0.47 Acres

    Residential Lot in Upscale Subdivision

    Building lot in desirable Russell Springs neighborhood, convenient location.

    Park Place lot: 10, Russell Springs, KY 42642
    View details
    Residential Acreage Near Lake Cumberland
    $64,900
    7.50 Acres

    Residential Acreage Near Lake Cumberland

    7.5 acres near town, ideal for residential development.

    77 Barnett Road, Russell Springs, KY 42642
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Casey County, KY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Casey County, KY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    31 Durham Park

    31 Durham Park

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 6.43 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    31 Durham Park, Liberty, KY 42539
    View details
    579 Wallace Wilkinson Blvd

    579 Wallace Wilkinson Blvd

    BOARDING/ROOMING HOUSE • 8,216 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    579 Wallace Wilkinson Blvd, Liberty, KY 42539-3021
    View details
    100 Napier St

    100 Napier St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 4.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 Napier St, Liberty, KY 42539-4201
    View details
    31 Durham Park

    31 Durham Park

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    31 Durham Park, Liberty, KY 42539
    View details
    1381 Bowman Trl

    1381 Bowman Trl

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 5.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1381 Bowman Trl, Liberty, KY 42539-4906
    View details
    1761 Poplar Spgs Rd

    1761 Poplar Spgs Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 2.76 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1761 Poplar Spgs Rd, Liberty, KY 42539-8219
    View details

    Casey County, KY Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 8 residential income properties for sale in Casey County, KY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,448 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,438,900.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Casey County, KY start at $439,900, averaging $719,450, and reaching up to $999,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map