Property Types
    1
    $

    Barbourville, KY Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Artemus, KY Cannon, KY Girdler, KY
    Barbourville Multifamily Investment Portfolio
    $799,000
    11,400 SF

    Barbourville Multifamily Investment Portfolio

    57 Martins Way, Barbourville, KY 40906

    Fully rented 10-unit portfolio with income upside in Barbourville, KY.

    • Fully rented 10‑unit portfolio with strong rental demand
    • Opportunity to increase rents for higher returns
    • Convenient location with direct access to the Cumberland Gap Parkway
    • Includes a mix of property types: single family homes, duplex, and fourplex
    • All units are located on the same street, simplifying management
    Updated: Mar 3
    View details
    43-Pad Mobile Home Park
    $475,000
    3.87 Acres

    43-Pad Mobile Home Park

    102 Jackson St, Barbourville, KY 40906

    Mobile home park on 3.87 acres in Barbourville, Kentucky.

    • Value‑add opportunity with 41 vacant pads ready for new home installation
    • Attractive entry point at approximately $11,046 per pad
    • City water and city sewer services
    • Commercial zoning allows for both mobile home and RV use
    • Strong local employment drivers in healthcare, education, manufacturing, logistics, and government services
    Updated: Feb 16
    View details
    Historic Barbourville Commercial Building
    $96,000
    4,892 SF

    Historic Barbourville Commercial Building

    Three-story historic building in downtown Barbourville, offering mixed-use potential.

    222 Knox Street, Barbourville, KY 40906
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 36 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Barbourville, KY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 25 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Townhomes in Golf Community
    $519,000
    3,000 SF

    Townhomes in Golf Community

    Two townhomes in The Oaks of London golf community.

    143 & 145 Crooked Creek Drive, London, KY 40744
    View details
    Income-Generating Duplex in London, KY
    $235,000
    2,030 SF

    Income-Generating Duplex in London, KY

    Fully occupied duplex with strong rental income near amenities.

    710 Fariston Road, London, KY 40744
    View details
    Pineville Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $750,000
    6,000 SF

    Pineville Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    Renovated mixed-use property with retail and residential income potential.

    105 Pine St, Pineville, KY 40977
    View details
    Updated Mixed-Use Building in Pineville
    $650,000

    Updated Mixed-Use Building in Pineville

    Two-story mixed-use building with commercial and residential units.

    106 Kentucky Ave, Pineville, KY 40977
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Artemus Land with Rehab Potential
    $42,500
    0.62 Acres

    Artemus Land with Rehab Potential

    Two lots with rehab opportunity and potential for new construction.

    341 Ky 930, Artemus, KY 40903
    View details
    44 Acres in Knox County
    $125,000
    44.00 Acres

    44 Acres in Knox County

    Land featuring cleared bottom land and wooded hillside.

    9999 Cr-1512, Woollum, KY 40906
    View details
    Residential Lot Ready For Building
    $42,500
    0.53 Acres

    Residential Lot Ready For Building

    0.53-acre level lot ready for your dream home!

    10 River Oaks Circle, London, KY 40744
    View details
    Unrestricted Lot in Upscale Neighborhood
    $35,000
    0.93 Acres

    Unrestricted Lot in Upscale Neighborhood

    Unrestricted 0.93 acre lot in Williamsburg, Kentucky.

    111 Buc Road, Williamsburg, KY 40769
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Barbourville, KY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Barbourville, KY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Us Hwy 25e

    Us Hwy 25e

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 4,464 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Us Hwy 25e, Barbourville, KY 40906
    View details
    95 Knox St

    95 Knox St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 2,310 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    95 Knox St, Barbourville, KY 40906-1475
    View details
    402 Catron Ave

    402 Catron Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 3,182 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    402 Catron Ave, Barbourville, KY 40906-1604
    View details
    Sharps Gap Sharp Gap Rd

    Sharps Gap Sharp Gap Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 5,508 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Sharps Gap Sharp Gap Rd, Barbourville, KY 40906
    View details
    121 Main St

    121 Main St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    121 Main St, Barbourville, KY 40906-1441
    View details
    112 Barner Ln

    112 Barner Ln

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 1,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    112 Barner Ln, Barbourville, KY 40906-1866
    View details
    185 Treuhaft Blvd

    185 Treuhaft Blvd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 16,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    185 Treuhaft Blvd, Barbourville, KY 40906-7313
    View details
    Tinsley St

    Tinsley St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 3,654 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Tinsley St, Barbourville, KY 40906
    View details
    Stephen Trce Rd

    Stephen Trce Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 3,648 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Stephen Trce Rd, Barbourville, KY 40906
    View details
    Noeville Holw

    Noeville Holw

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.68 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Noeville Holw, Barbourville, KY 40906
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 6,642 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Barbourville, KY 40906
    View details
    308 High St

    308 High St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 8,840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    308 High St, Barbourville, KY 40906-1347
    View details
    104 Faulkner St

    104 Faulkner St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 7,560 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    104 Faulkner St, Barbourville, KY 40906-1539
    View details
    55 Dogwood Vlg Ln

    55 Dogwood Vlg Ln

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 2,442 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    55 Dogwood Vlg Ln, Barbourville, KY 40906-7635
    View details
    105 Crst St

    105 Crst St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 2,848 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 Crst St, Barbourville, KY 40906-1815
    View details
    691 Allison Ave

    691 Allison Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 10,632 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    691 Allison Ave, Barbourville, KY 40906-1756
    View details
    3rd St

    3rd St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 27,712 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3rd St, Barbourville, KY 40906
    View details
    1st 2nd St

    1st 2nd St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 3,584 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1st 2nd St, Barbourville, KY 40906
    View details
    Walker Park Rd Hwy

    Walker Park Rd Hwy

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Walker Park Rd Hwy, Barbourville, KY 40906
    View details
    Boone Hts

    Boone Hts

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 2,688 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Boone Hts, Barbourville, KY 40906
    View details
    Boone Hgt Old 25e

    Boone Hgt Old 25e

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 3.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Boone Hgt Old 25e, Barbourville, KY 40906
    View details

    Barbourville, KY Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 28 residential income properties for sale in Barbourville, KY, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 16,292 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $895,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Barbourville, KY start at $96,000, averaging $447,500, and reaching up to $799,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 2
    Duplexes 1
    Mobile home & RV parks 1
    Quadplexes 1
    Single family properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 11K
    Population Growth (5Y) -10.6%
    Median Household Income $22,355
    College Educated 27.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Barbourville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    40906 $456.7K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.88%
    Property Tax per SF $16.10 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.02 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings