Property Types
    1
    $

    Macoupin County, IL Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Chicago, IL Springfield, IL Rockford, IL
    Income-Generating Mobile Home Park
    $409,900
    2.40 Acres

    Income-Generating Mobile Home Park

    JONES Street, Virden, IL 62690

    2.4-acre mobile home park with 14 rental units.

    • 14 income‑generating mobile home rental units
    • Total of 14 lots across 2.4 acres
    • Multiple addresses included: Jones and Jackson Streets
    • Central air conditioning
    • Public sewer access
    Updated: Oct 16, 2025
    View details
    MULTI_FAMILY - Virden, IL
    $209,900

    MULTI_FAMILY - Virden, IL

    130 W JACKSON Street, Virden, IL 62690

    Apartment buildings

    • Fully occupied 6‑unit apartment building providing immediate rental income.
    • Low‑maintenance property minimizing upkeep costs.
    • All‑electric units for simplified utility management.
    • Consistent rental income with strong occupancy.
    • Turnkey investment opportunity ready for immediate ownership.
    Updated: Apr 21
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 8 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Macoupin County, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Residential Lot in Virden, IL
    Contact for pricing

    Residential Lot in Virden, IL

    Spacious residential lot with utilities available in Virden, Illinois.

    18880 PERRY Drive, Virden, IL 62690
    View details
    Nilwood Land Parcel For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    0.70 Acres

    Nilwood Land Parcel For Sale

    Almost one acre lot suitable for residential development.

    L 6 7 8 Ryder Street, Nilwood, IL 62672
    View details
    Residential Lot in Peaceful Neighborhood
    Contact for pricing
    1.74 Acres

    Residential Lot in Peaceful Neighborhood

    1.74 acre residential lot in Modesto, Illinois.

    BARTON Street lot: 2-4, Modesto, IL 62667
    View details
    Residential Lot in Chatham, IL
    $65,000

    Residential Lot in Chatham, IL

    Buildable lot in Manor Hill II subdivision, Chatham School District.

    417 Sundown Lane, Chatham, IL 62629
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Macoupin County, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Macoupin County, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    20349 3rd Acre Ct Lot, Unit 18

    20349 3rd Acre Ct Lot, Unit 18

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 2.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    20349 3rd Acre Ct Lot, Staunton, IL 62088-4359
    View details
    Lot 21st Lot

    Lot 21st Lot

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 3.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Lot 21st Lot, Staunton, IL 62088
    View details

    Macoupin County, IL Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 residential income properties for sale in Macoupin County, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $619,800.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Macoupin County, IL start at $209,900, averaging $309,900, and reaching up to $409,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map