Property Types
    1
    $

    Lansing, IL Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Munster, IN Lynwood, IL Calumet City, IL
    10 results
    Rehabbed Multi-Family Investment Opportunity
    $775,000

    Rehabbed Multi-Family Investment Opportunity

    3045 BERNICE Road, Lansing, IL 60438

    Turnkey six-unit building with renovated units and new roof.

    • Turnkey investment property featuring 6 units in a desirable apartment community.
    • Enjoy a high cash‑on‑cash return (9%+) at the asking price.
    • Significant renovations completed, modernizing all 6 units in this building and 9 units in two other buildings.
    • New roof installed within the past year.
    • Reduced expenses thanks to the installation of electric heaters.
    Updated: Mar 15
    View details
    Rehabbed 6-Unit Apartment Building
    $725,000

    Rehabbed 6-Unit Apartment Building

    3069 BERNICE Road, Lansing, IL 60438

    Turnkey investment opportunity with renovated units and new roof.

    • Turnkey investment opportunity with 9%+ cash‑on‑cash return at asking price.
    • Substantial rental income of $9109.
    • Fully renovated units to modern standards (15 of 18 units renovated).
    • New roof installed in the past year.
    • Electric heaters installed in units to reduce boiler expenses.
    Updated: Mar 15
    View details
    Rehabbed 6-Unit Apartment Building
    $800,000

    Rehabbed 6-Unit Apartment Building

3061 BERNICE Road, Lansing, IL 60438
    View details
    Lansing Investment Property Package
    $599,900

    Lansing Investment Property Package

    Single-family home and fully leased four-unit apartment in Lansing, Illinois.

    19061 Wentworth Avenue, Lansing, IL 60438
    View details
    Rehabbed 6-Unit Apartment Building
    $800,000

    Rehabbed 6-Unit Apartment Building

    Turnkey investment property with renovated units and high rental income.

    3045 BERNICE Road, Lansing, IL 60438
    View details
    Rehabbed Six-Unit Apartment Building
    $750,000

    Rehabbed Six-Unit Apartment Building

3069 BERNICE Road, Lansing, IL 60438
    View details
    Rehabbed 6-Unit Apartment Building
    $825,000

    Rehabbed 6-Unit Apartment Building

3061 BERNICE Road, Lansing, IL 60438
    View details
    Multifamily Property in Lansing, Illinois
    $550,000
    5,400 SF

    Multifamily Property in Lansing, Illinois

    Six-unit building with income potential in Chicagoland area.

    18429 Torrence Ave, Lansing, IL 60438
    View details
    Income-Producing Mixed-Use Lansing Property
    $219,900
    2,960 SF

    Income-Producing Mixed-Use Lansing Property

    Mixed-use property in Lansing with office and residential units.

    2936 Bernice Road, Lansing, IL 60438
    View details
    Remodeled Lansing Commercial Property
    $725,000
    0.18 Acres

    Remodeled Lansing Commercial Property

    Remodeled bar/restaurant with apartment and outdoor patio in Lansing.

    3323 Ridge Road, Lansing, IL 60438
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 277 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 10 Active listings in Lansing, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 259 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Hammond Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $175,000
    0.14 Acres

    Hammond Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Three-unit multifamily property in Hammond, Indiana, with strong rental potential.

    10-12 Waltham Street, Hammond, IN 46320
    View details
    Calumet City Townhouse Investment Package
    $344,999

    Calumet City Townhouse Investment Package

    Four townhouses in Calumet City, generating cash flow.

    1420-1424 Wentworth Avenue, Calumet City, IL 60409
    View details
    Calumet City Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    0.39 Acres

    Calumet City Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Two-unit property with coach house, sold as-is for renovation.

    305 River Oaks Drive, Calumet City, IL 60409
    View details
    Renovated Mixed-Use Building Near Train
    $775,000
    6,161 SF

    Renovated Mixed-Use Building Near Train

    Renovated mixed-use building suitable for event center or microbrewery.

    474 Fayette St, Hammond, IN 46320
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Hammond Vacant Lot Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    0.11 Acres

    Hammond Vacant Lot Opportunity

    Vacant lot in Hammond's revitalizing corridor, ideal for development.

    1019 Cleveland Street, Hammond, IN 46320
    View details
    Vacant Lot in Calumet City
    Contact for pricing

    Vacant Lot in Calumet City

    Priced vacant lot with excellent potential in Calumet City.

    531 156th Street, Calumet City, IL 60409
    View details
    Hammond Vacant Lot Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    0.11 Acres

    Hammond Vacant Lot Opportunity

    Vacant lot in Hammond's resurgent corridor, ready for development.

    861 Wilcox Street, Hammond, IN 46320
    View details
    Hammond, IN Vacant Land
    Contact for pricing
    0.19 Acres

    Hammond, IN Vacant Land

    Vacant corner double lot suitable for single-family or duplex.

    4304 Dearborn Avenue, Hammond, IN 46327
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Lansing, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Lansing, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    18305 Exchange Ave

    18305 Exchange Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $770,000
    18305 Exchange Ave, Lansing, IL 60438-2963
    View details
    18305 Exchange Ave

    18305 Exchange Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $770,000
    18305 Exchange Ave, Lansing, IL 60438-2963
    View details
    18305 Exchange Ave

    18305 Exchange Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $770,000
    18305 Exchange Ave, Lansing, IL 60438-2963
    View details
    18217 Exchange Ave

    18217 Exchange Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $560,000
    18217 Exchange Ave, Lansing, IL 60438-2944
    View details
    18001 Burnham Ave

    18001 Burnham Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,972 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    18001 Burnham Ave, Lansing, IL 60438-2336
    View details
    18375 Torrence Ave

    18375 Torrence Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,507 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    18375 Torrence Ave, Lansing, IL 60438-2880
    View details
    2415 Thornton Lansing Rd

    2415 Thornton Lansing Rd

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.30 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $925,000
    2415 Thornton Lansing Rd, Lansing, IL 60438-2151
    View details
    17702 Exchange Ave

    17702 Exchange Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,760 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17702 Exchange Ave, Lansing, IL 60438-4815
    View details
    18217 Exchange Ave

    18217 Exchange Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $560,000
    18217 Exchange Ave, Lansing, IL 60438-2944
    View details
    3609 Rdg Rd

    3609 Rdg Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,530 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3609 Rdg Rd, Lansing, IL 60438-3352
    View details
    19229 Burnham Ave

    19229 Burnham Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 1,795 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    19229 Burnham Ave, Lansing, IL 60438-3898
    View details
    3538 Rdg Rd

    3538 Rdg Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 2,270 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3538 Rdg Rd, Lansing, IL 60438-3315
    View details
    3601 Rdg Rd

    3601 Rdg Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 7,474 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3601 Rdg Rd, Lansing, IL 60438-3379
    View details
    3256 Rdg Rd

    3256 Rdg Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 7,474 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3256 Rdg Rd, Lansing, IL 60438-3110
    View details

    Lansing, IL Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 269 residential income properties for sale in Lansing, IL, showcased through 10 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,360 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $769,900.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Lansing, IL start at $219,900, averaging $384,950, and reaching up to $550,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 10
    Apartment buildings 9
    Quadplexes 1
    Single family properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 29K
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.6%
    Median Household Income $72,043
    College Educated 38.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Lansing submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60438 $677K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings