Property Types
    1
    $

    Huntley, IL Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Lake In The Hills, IL Algonquin, IL Gilberts, IL
    Renovated Triplex in Downtown Huntley
    $475,000
    0.30 Acres

    Renovated Triplex in Downtown Huntley

    11611 Main Street, Huntley, IL 60142

    Turnkey investment opportunity near downtown Huntley with strong cash flow.

    • High Income Potential: Projected cap rate potential over 8 with strong cash flow.
    • Completely Renovated Units: All three units were fully gutted and renovated in 2024 with modern finishes.
    • Prime Downtown Location: Steps from Huntley's vibrant downtown square, near shops and restaurants.
    • New Roof with Warranty: New roof installed on the two‑unit building in September 2025 and still under warranty.
    • Turnkey Investment: Ready for a new owner to generate income immediately.
    Updated: Feb 13
    View details
    Renovated Downtown Huntley Multifamily Investment
    $500,000

    Renovated Downtown Huntley Multifamily Investment

    11611 Main Street, Huntley, IL 60142

    Three units across two lots, fully renovated in 2024.

    • Turnkey investment property with three renovated units across two lots, ready for immediate income generation.
    • High cap rate potential (over 8) and strong cash flow due to recent major capital improvements.
    • All units completely gutted and renovated in 2024 with modern finishes.
    • Prime downtown Huntley location, steps from shops, restaurants, and community events.
    • New roof on the two‑unit building (completed September 2023) and still under warranty.
    Updated: Feb 13
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Huntley, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Elgin Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $990,000
    14,000 SF

    Elgin Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    Two-story building with retail and office space, potential residential conversion.

    20-24 Douglas Avenue, Elgin, IL 60120
    View details
    Spacious Duplex in Desirable Community
    $629,000
    3,000 SF

    Spacious Duplex in Desirable Community

    Well-maintained duplex with investment potential in Crystal Lake, Illinois.

    627 Chardonnay Lane, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
    View details
    Crystal Lake Two-Unit Investment Property
    $321,815
    0.27 Acres

    Crystal Lake Two-Unit Investment Property

    Two-unit property near downtown Crystal Lake amenities and transportation.

    40 S WALKUP Avenue, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
    View details
    Spacious Duplex with Updated Unit
    $489,900

    Spacious Duplex with Updated Unit

    Large side-by-side duplex with updated unit, near park.

    1583-1585 Sheffield Drive, Elgin, IL 60123
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Carpentersville Land For Sale
    $2,500,000
    13.54 Acres

    Carpentersville Land For Sale

    Large property suitable for various uses in a TIF district.

    Route, Carpentersville, IL 60110
    View details
    Residential Land in Burlington Hills
    $110,000
    2.03 Acres

    Residential Land in Burlington Hills

    2.03 acre lot to build your dream home.

    Shepard and Hillview Lane lot: 33 Burlington Hills, Hampshire, IL 60140
    View details
    Lakewood Estates North Vacant Lot
    $95,000
    0.25 Acres

    Lakewood Estates North Vacant Lot

    0.25-acre lot in desirable Carpentersville neighborhood, build your dream home.

    1033 rosewood Drive, Carpentersville, IL 60110
    View details
    Elgin Land for Multi-Family Development
    $600,000
    8.40 Acres

    Elgin Land for Multi-Family Development

    8.4-acre lot with multi-family zoning and city services.

    003 South Street, Elgin, IL 60124
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Huntley, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Huntley, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    12220 Main St

    12220 Main St

    Farms • 108.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    12220 Main St, Huntley, IL 60142
    View details
    Huntley, IL 60142

    Huntley, IL 60142

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 5.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Huntley, IL 60142
    View details

    Huntley, IL Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 residential income properties for sale in Huntley, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $975,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Huntley, IL start at $475,000, averaging $487,500, and reaching up to $500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 2
    Triplexes 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Huntley fall within the 10,000 to 25,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 29K
    Population Growth (5Y) +4.7%
    Median Household Income $87,286
    College Educated 53.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Huntley submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60142 $487.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 8.01%
    Property Tax per SF $59.75 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings