Property Types
    1
    $

    Pensacola Beach, FL Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Gulf Breeze, FL Navarre, FL Pensacola, FL
    Furnished Condo with Gulf Views
    $735,000
    12.00 Acres

    Furnished Condo with Gulf Views

    4 Portofino Dr #803, Pensacola Beach, FL 32561

    Furnished 2-bedroom condo in Portofino Island Resort with income potential.

    • Unmatched views of the Sound, Gulf, and private tower pool from a spacious balcony.
    • Fully furnished, move‑in‑ready condition with immediate rental income potential.
    • Access to exclusive Portofino Island Resort amenities including private beach access, pools, spa, and dining.
    • Two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an open layout with granite‑accented kitchen.
    • Tile flooring throughout and granite countertops in bathrooms for easy maintenance and refined touch.
    Updated: May 7, 2025
    View details
    Sound-Side Condo with Sunset Views
    $599,000
    1,440 SF

    Sound-Side Condo with Sunset Views

    900 Ft Pickens Rd 312, Pensacola Beach, FL 32561

    Spacious three-bedroom condo with resort-style amenities and bay views.

    • Best priced 3‑bedroom condo on Pensacola Beach.
    • Breathtaking sunset views from a Sound‑side facing unit.
    • Resort‑style amenities: Olympic‑sized pool, shared dock, and tennis courts.
    • Spacious, open‑concept 3‑bedroom, 2‑bathroom floorplan with covered balcony.
    • Family‑friendly location with easy access to the calm Sound waters.
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Beachfront Condo with Gulf Views
    $739,000
    1,372 SF

    Beachfront Condo with Gulf Views

    Three-bedroom condo with private balcony, resort-style amenities, and garage parking.

    850 Ft Pickens Rd #1230, Pensacola Beach, FL 32561
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Pensacola Beach, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Waterfront Land in Gulf Breeze
    $500,000
    5.96 Acres

    Waterfront Land in Gulf Breeze

    5.96-acre waterfront property with private dock and fishing pier.

    XXXX Gulf Breeze Pkwy, Gulf Breeze, FL 32563
    View details
    4,173 SF Multi-Family Property For Sale
    $825,000
    6,000 SF

    4,173 SF Multi-Family Property For Sale

    5 Units in Historic East Hill plus a 2 car garage and additional development potential!

    1224 E Strong St, Pensacola, FL 32501
    View details
    Retail/Multi-family Opportunity For Sale
    $350,000
    1,119 SF

    Retail/Multi-family Opportunity For Sale

    Retail/Multi-family Opportunity For Sale

    127 W Belmont St, Pensacola, FL 32501
    View details
    Pensacola Multifamily Property For Sale
    $460,000
    2,500 SF

    Pensacola Multifamily Property For Sale

    Income-generating triplex in East Hill neighborhood, Pensacola.

    1306 Cervantes, Pensacola, FL 32501
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Waterfront Lot in Gulf Breeze
    $279,000
    1.44 Acres

    Waterfront Lot in Gulf Breeze

    Waterfront and forest lot to build your dream home.

    Wild Roost Rd, Gulf Breeze, FL 32563
    View details
    Residential Land in Gulf Breeze
    $425,000
    0.52 Acres

    Residential Land in Gulf Breeze

    Vacant land available in Gulf Breeze, Florida.

    00 Soundview Trail, Gulf Breeze, FL 32561
    View details
    Gulf Breeze Vacant Homesite Opportunity
    $599,000
    0.52 Acres

    Gulf Breeze Vacant Homesite Opportunity

    Vacant lot in Gulf Breeze Proper to build your dream home.

    421 Canterbury Ln, Gulf Breeze, FL 32561
    View details
    Gulf Breeze Land Opportunity
    $50,000
    0.19 Acres

    Gulf Breeze Land Opportunity

    Vacant lot in desirable Gulf Breeze location.

    Skyler Drive, Gulf Breeze, FL 32561
    View details

    Pensacola Beach, FL Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 residential income properties for sale in Pensacola Beach, FL, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,812 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,338,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Pensacola Beach, FL start at $599,000, averaging $669,000, and reaching up to $739,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 9,254
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.6%
    Median Household Income $119,042
    College Educated 85.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Pensacola Beach submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Gulf Breeze - 32561 $691K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings