Property Types
    1
    $

    Brookwood, AL Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Vance, AL Cottondale, AL Coaling, AL
    8 results
    Income-Producing Commercial Property in Brookwood
    $415,000
    29.30 Acres

    Income-Producing Commercial Property in Brookwood

    0000 HURRICANE VALLEY ROAD, Brookwood, AL 35444

    Commercial property with income potential and room for expansion.

    • Excellent income potential from 6 ready‑to‑rent sites with full utilities.
    • Significant expansion possibilities with infrastructure to support 20+ sites.
    • Includes two mobile homes (3 bed/2 bath and 2 bed/1 bath) for additional income.
    • 7 additional sites with power and septic already installed.
    • 9 septic tanks already in place.
    Updated: Apr 1
    View details
    Farm with Two Residences
    $399,900
    3,710 SF

    Farm with Two Residences

    16598 Lock 17 Road, Brookwood, AL 35444

    33.5-acre farm featuring two homes and investor potential.

    • Two Homes on 33.5 +/- Acres: Ideal for multi‑family living or rental income
    • New Metal Roofs (2021): Provides long‑term protection
    • Farm Ready: Includes 65 producing blueberry bushes and various nut trees
    • Original Farmhouse with Generator: Ensures continued power during outages
    • Remodeled 2005 Manufactured Home: Offers a modern living space
    Updated: Mar 25
    View details
    Income-Producing Commercial Property
    $415,000
    29.30 Acres

    Income-Producing Commercial Property

10888 HURRICANE VALLEY ROAD, Brookwood, AL 35444
    View details
    40 Acres with Endless Potential
    $239,000
    40.00 Acres

    40 Acres with Endless Potential

    Versatile 40-acre property ideal for investment, recreation, or private retreat.

    16717 ANTIOCH COMMUNITY ROAD, Brookwood, AL 35444
    View details
    Farm with Two Residences
    $450,000
    3,710 SF

    Farm with Two Residences

    33.5 acre farm featuring two homes and investor potential.

    16598 Lock 17 Road, Brookwood, AL 35444
    View details
    Income-Producing Commercial Property For Sale
    $415,000

    Income-Producing Commercial Property For Sale

0000 Hurricane Valley Road 1, Brookwood, AL 35444
    View details
    Commercial Land with Income Potential
    $415,000

    Commercial Land with Income Potential

    Commercial land with existing RV sites and mobile homes.

    10888 Hurricane Valley Road, Brookwood, AL 35444
    View details
    Brookwood Multi-Use Commercial Property
    $229,000

    Brookwood Multi-Use Commercial Property

    Multi-use commercial property with gas station, store, and duplex.

    15712 White Oaks Lane, Brookwood, AL 35444
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 18 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 8 Active listings in Brookwood, AL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Property with Income Potential
    $284,900
    2,590 SF

    Versatile Property with Income Potential

    Duplex and home with rental income and recent updates.

    4010 16th Street NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
    View details
    Woodstock Commercial Property Near Mercedes-Benz
    $1,100,000
    10,500 SF

    Woodstock Commercial Property Near Mercedes-Benz

    High-visibility commercial property with warehouse, office, and residential potential.

    19799 US 11 Highway, Woodstock, AL 35188
    View details
    Mobile Home Park with House
    $325,000
    1,952 SF

    Mobile Home Park with House

    Mobile home park with a house on a 2-acre lot.

    1704 CRESCENT RIDGE Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
    View details
    Mobile Home Park Mixed Use
    $209,900
    4,046 SF

    Mobile Home Park Mixed Use

    Mobile home park with retail zoning and mixed use potential.

    3631 CLEMENTS Road, Cottondale, AL 35453
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Residential Land in Cottondale, Alabama
    $59,900
    4.00 Acres

    Residential Land in Cottondale, Alabama

    Four acre residential land lot suitable for building a home.

    Mallard Trail, Cottondale, AL 35453
    View details
    Residential Lot in Million Dollar Lakes
    Contact for pricing
    0.48 Acres

    Residential Lot in Million Dollar Lakes

    Residential lot ready for dream or manufactured home in McCalla.

    Mc Calla, AL 35111
    View details
    Keene Drive Development Opportunity
    $269,000
    144,675 SF

    Keene Drive Development Opportunity

    3.3-acre parcel suitable for residential or commercial development.

    4306 Keene Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
    View details
    Keene Drive Development Opportunity
    $239,000
    144,675 SF

    Keene Drive Development Opportunity

4306 Keene Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Brookwood, AL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Brookwood, AL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    17218 Stanley Rd

    17218 Stanley Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,456 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17218 Stanley Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444-3470
    View details
    15928 Dean Dr

    15928 Dean Dr

    Multifamily properties
    Value Estimation by Request
    15928 Dean Dr, Brookwood, AL 35444
    View details

    Brookwood, AL Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 10 residential income properties for sale in Brookwood, AL, showcased through 8 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,420 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $849,900.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Brookwood, AL start at $399,900, averaging $424,950, and reaching up to $450,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map