Property Types
    1
    $

    Valdez-Cordova County, AK Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Fairbanks, AK Anchorage, AK North Pole, AK
    Valdez Multifamily Apartment Building
    $1,500,000
    25,500 SF

    Valdez Multifamily Apartment Building

    151 Alatna Street, Valdez, AK 99686

    Multifamily apartment building with 20 units plus manager's unit.

    • Multi‑family apartment building featuring 20 units plus a manager's unit.
    • Large lot size of approximately 17,600 SF (.40 acres).
    • Located in Valdez, Alaska.
    • Built in 1979.
    • Features wood frame construction.
    Updated: Dec 18, 2025
    View details
    Alaskan Homestead & Tiny Home Village
    $660,000
    4,505 SF

    Alaskan Homestead & Tiny Home Village

    60.5 Tok Cutt Off Highway, Slana, AK 99586

    13.8-acre homestead with log home, tiny homes, and community center.

    • 13.782‑acre Alaskan homestead featuring 22 buildings and 14,500 sq ft under roof, including a 3,000 sq ft log home.
    • Potential Airbnb income with a developed tiny home village of 5 units and a 1,444 sq ft community center.
    • Fully functional network of buildings including garages, shops, meat processing space, greenhouses, and storage.
    • Self‑sufficient infrastructure with two private wells, nine septic systems, heated water systems, and extensive storage.
    • Accessible location on the road system offers convenient access from Anchorage and Fairbanks, surrounded by forest and wildlife.
    Updated: May 31, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Valdez-Cordova County, AK, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Valdez-Cordova County, AK Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential income properties for sale in Valdez-Cordova County, AK on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 30,005 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,160,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Valdez-Cordova County, AK start at $660,000, averaging $1,080,000, and reaching up to $1,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map