Cold Storage

Thayne, WY Refrigerated & Cold Storage for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Star Valley Ranch, WY Freedom, WY Bedford, WY Auburn, WY Afton, WY Etna, WY Grover, WY Alpine, WY
USDA-Inspected Processing Facility
Updated: Oct 19
USDA-Inspected Processing Facility

50 Westwood Lane, Thayne, WY 83127

$1,600,000
3,790 sqft
3,790‑square‑foot manufacturing property
USDA‑inspected plant operating since 2017
Processes wild game and custom livestock
Retail storefront, cold storage, work areas, and processing equipment
Sale includes the operating business and real estate
View details
USDA-Inspected Meat Processing Plant
Updated: Oct 19
USDA-Inspected Meat Processing Plant

50 WESTWOOD, Thayne, WY 83127

$1,600,000
3,790 sqft
3,790‑square‑foot manufacturing facility with an existing plant business
USDA‑inspected operation established in 2017
Retail storefront, cold storage, processing work areas, and specialized equipment
Processes wild game and custom livestock for local growers and ranchers
Off Main Street in Thayne, Wyoming
View details
Realmo Analytics Monitor Off-market properties and contact owners who are ready to sell. Many signals applied to make quality leads for you. Get Leads
Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Thayne, WY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Refrigerated Cold Storage Facility
Refrigerated Cold Storage Facility

4074 N 2000 E, Filer, ID 83328

$2,795,000
24,557 sqft 14.44 AC lot

Cold storage, warehouse, office, loading, and yard improvements support multiple commercial operations.

View details
Warehouse with Cold Storage
Warehouse with Cold Storage

4074 N 2000 E, Filer, ID 83328

$2,795,000
24,557 sqft 14.44 AC lot

Versatile warehouse property with refrigerated storage, loading infrastructure, office improvements, and fenced yard space.

View details
Manufacturing Building with Cold Storage
Manufacturing Building with Cold Storage

408 W Pine Street, Mackay, ID 83251

$240,000
4,020 sqft 0.26 AC lot

Light-industrial facility with open work areas, refrigeration rooms, heavy power, and concrete floors.

View details
Manufacturing Building With Cooler Rooms
Manufacturing Building With Cooler Rooms

408 W PINE St, Mackay, ID 83251

$240,000
4,020 sqft 0.26 AC lot

Open-span production space includes cooler and freezer rooms, concrete floors, and heavy power.

View details

Off-Market Properties in Thayne, WY

Consider similar Off-Market properties in Thayne, WY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

50 Westwood Ln
COLD STORAGE

50 Westwood Ln, Thayne, WY 83127

Estimated value:
$475,000
3,790 sqft 0.50 AC lot
View details

Thayne, WY Refrigerated & Cold Storage Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 3 refrigerated & cold storage for sale in Thayne, WY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,580 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,200,000.

Sale prices for freezer warehouses in Thayne, WY average $1,600,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Self storage facilities 2

Demographics Overview

Population 3,726
Population Growth (5Y) +3.6%
Median Household Income $86,351
College Educated 44.3%

Taxes & Financing

Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Lincoln County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings

Why this one?
Saved
Reason not saved — we won't ask again