Property Types
    1

Map
    Brook Park, MN Pine City, MN Rock Creek, MN
    Recreational Land in Pathfinder Village
    $37,000
    0.06 Acres

    Recreational Land in Pathfinder Village

    Hinckley, MN 55037

    Land with camper and access to community amenities.

    • Camper included on a concrete slab with attached deck, ready for immediate use
    • Access to Pathfinder Village amenities: pool, golf, tennis, basketball, playgrounds, and more
    • Sewer and shared well already connected to the camper
    • Secure gated community
    • Yearly access to fresh water sites and shower house
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Recreational Lot in Amenity-Rich Community
    $30,000
    0.06 Acres

    Recreational Lot in Amenity-Rich Community

    59 Pathfinder Village #C16, Hinckley, MN 55063

    Lot in Pathfinder Village with golf and pool access.

    • Amenity‑rich community with golf course, pools, tennis, basketball, pickleball, and playgrounds.
    • Secure gated entrance for peace of mind.
    • Includes essential utilities: 1,000‑gallon holding tank, 50‑amp electric service, and 125‑gallon propane tank.
    • Multiple recreational options: driving range, mini golf, and frisbee golf.
    • Year‑round coin laundry and shower/bath house.
    Updated: Feb 8
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Hinckley, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Hinckley, MN Recreation Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 recreation land for sale in Hinckley, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $67,000.

    Sale prices for recreation land in Hinckley, MN start at $30,000, averaging $33,500, and reaching up to $37,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Hinckley.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 4
    Hunting land 4
    Recreation land 2
    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,077
    Population Growth (5Y) +6.0%
    Median Household Income $61,319
    College Educated 18.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Hinckley submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Pine City $30K
    Hinckley $37K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.31%
    Property Tax per SF $42.69 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings