Property Types
    1

Expansive Ranch with Century-Old Legacy
    $4,535,600
    2,034 SF

    Expansive Ranch with Century-Old Legacy

    11615 Fm 2085, Ira, TX 79527

    3128-acre ranch featuring a 2034 sq ft brick home.

    • Expansive +/- 3,128‑acre ranch with excellent water resources
    • Well‑maintained +/- 2,034 sq ft brick home with 4 bedrooms
    • Fully fenced and cross‑fenced for rotational grazing
    • Abundant wildlife, including Whitetail Deer and wild hogs
    • Easy access via paved FM 2085 and County Rd 3195
    Updated: Oct 24, 2025
    View details
    640 Acre Legacy Ranch
    $1,024,000
    640.00 Acres

    640 Acre Legacy Ranch

    FM 1142, Snyder, TX 79549

    Cattle/recreational ranch with wheat field and mountain views.

    • 640‑acre cattle/recreational ranch offers substantial land holding.
    • Held by the same family since the 1950s, a legacy property.
    • Surrounded by large neighboring tracts, ensuring privacy and peacefulness.
    • Mackenzie Mountain provides breathtaking views.
    • Large wheat field enhances grazing potential for cattle and wildlife.
    Updated: May 4
    View details
    Snyder, TX Land with Home
    $580,250
    160.00 Acres

    Snyder, TX Land with Home

    160 acre property with home, pasture, and livestock pens.

    8886 S Round Top Road, Snyder, TX 79549
    View details
    West Texas Ranch and Homestead
    $895,000
    3,714 SF

    West Texas Ranch and Homestead

    154-acre West Texas property with ranch functionality and country comfort.

    12100 Highway 180, Hermleigh, TX 79526
    View details
    Texas Ranch with Scenic Views
    $1,300,000
    195.00 Acres

    Texas Ranch with Scenic Views

    195-acre ranch featuring a spacious home and guest house.

    12487 CR 4102, Hermleigh, TX 79526
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Scurry County, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Howard County Agricultural/Recreational Land
    $867,370
    305.79 Acres

    Howard County Agricultural/Recreational Land

    305.79 acres in Howard County, Texas. Income producing farm.

    FM 669, Big Spring, TX 79720
    View details
    Trent, TX Hunting Land
    $599,000
    158.50 Acres

    Trent, TX Hunting Land

    158.5 acres of hunting land with ponds and creek.

    Tbd 158.50 ACRES, Trent, TX 79561
    View details
    Riverfront Hunting Property with Home
    $305,000
    33.90 Acres

    Riverfront Hunting Property with Home

    33.9 acres with home and river frontage near Haskell.

    Tbd CR 148, Rule, TX 79547
    View details
    Abilene Agricultural Land For Sale
    $127,500
    4.60 Acres

    Abilene Agricultural Land For Sale

    4.6 acres of agricultural land in Abilene, Texas.

    398 Bumpergate Road, Abilene, TX 79603
    View details

    Scurry County, TX Ranches Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 5 ranches for sale in Scurry County, TX, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,748 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $5,430,600.

    Sale prices for ranch lands in Scurry County, TX start at $895,000, averaging $2,715,300, and reaching up to $4,535,600 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map