Property Types
    1

Farmland Near Ames, Oklahoma
    $550,000

    Farmland Near Ames, Oklahoma

    50316 NS 271 Road, Ames, OK 73718

    156.56 acres of farmland with building sites near Ames.

    • 156.56 acres of farmland ideal for farming, cattle, or horses.
    • Located on a well‑maintained paved county road, providing easy access.
    • Mix of rolling hills and flat open areas.
    • Several great building sites for a dream country home.
    • Conveniently located 6 miles south of Meno and 5 miles north of Ames, OK.
    Updated: Nov 12, 2025
    View details
    480-Acre Ranch in Woodward County
    $1,104,000
    480.00 Acres

    480-Acre Ranch in Woodward County

    TBD E 500 Rd, Chester, OK 73838

    Premier Oklahoma ranch with hunting potential and grazing capabilities.

    • Premier 480+/- acre ranch in Woodward County, Oklahoma, offering substantial recreational value.
    • Excellent hunting potential with abundant whitetail deer habitat, including acorn‑producing oak trees, dense cedar thickets, and natural travel corridors.
    • Fully fenced and cross‑fenced, making it suitable for immediate livestock use while maintaining wildlife habitat.
    • Multiple tillable areas ideal for establishing food plots or supplemental forage.
    • Rolling terrain with two ponds providing seasonal water for wildlife.
    Updated: Feb 4
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Major County, OK, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    160 Acres Near El Reno
    $999,900
    160.00 Acres

    160 Acres Near El Reno

    Expansive land parcel near El Reno, Oklahoma, ready for development.

    Elm Street W, El Reno, OK 73036
    View details
    Guthrie OK Land Parcels
    $1,062,000
    36.00 Acres

    Guthrie OK Land Parcels

    Scenic 1-acre lots near I-35 & Lazy E Arena.

    005 S Midwest Boulevard, Guthrie, OK 73044
    View details
    Guthrie, OK Agricultural Land
    $145,000
    17.00 Acres

    Guthrie, OK Agricultural Land

    17 acres of agricultural land for sale in Guthrie, OK.

    4701 E Prairie Grove Road, Guthrie, OK 73044
    View details
    Guthrie, OK Land Opportunity
    $390,000
    21.75 Acres

    Guthrie, OK Land Opportunity

    21.75 acres of land near Lazy E Arena.

    4050 E Camp Drive, Guthrie, OK 73044
    View details

    Major County, OK Ranches Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 ranches for sale in Major County, OK on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,654,000.

    Sale prices for ranch lands in Major County, OK start at $550,000, averaging $827,000, and reaching up to $1,104,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map