Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Yadkin Rd Fayetteville, NC 28303
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    Yadkin Rd Fayetteville, NC 28303

• Super regional malls
    • 8,400 SF
    • 1.45 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-3992405
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $995,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Super regional malls

    Property Details for Yadkin Rd

    Year built
    2015
    Lot size
    1.45 lot acres
    Property size
    8,400 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    0409-12-9485
    APU
    409129485

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,236,000
      Market price range: $800k - $1.62M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,110,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,625,000
      Change: +47% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,615,000
      Change: +46% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,500,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,415,000
      Change: +28% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $990,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9934
    Latitude
    35.1031
    CBSA code
    22180
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $10,539
    $312,879
    $643,407
    $956,286
    -
    $312,879
    $643,407
    $956,286