Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Wallace Lake Rd Shreveport, LA 71106
    Property profile & analytics

    Wallace Lake Rd Shreveport, LA 71106

• Parking lots & garages
    • 1,008 SF
    • 35.00 lot acres
    Prime Commercial Land Available For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    88.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Available

    Up to 88 acres of commercial and residential land.

    Wallace Lake Rd, Shreveport, LA 71106
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US36-0412225
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Parking lots & garages

    Property Details for Wallace Lake Rd

    Year built
    2017
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    35.00 lot acres
    Property size
    1,008 SF
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    161319-000-0026-00
    APU
    161319000002600

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.7345
    Latitude
    32.366
    CBSA code
    43340
    CBSA name
    SHREVEPORT-BOSSIER CITY, LA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $120
    $436
    $345
    $781
    -
    $4,360
    $3,449
    $7,809
    View Listing