Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    State St Griffin, GA 30223
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    State St Griffin, GA 30223

• Warehouses
    • 1,607 SF
    • 0.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 25, 2023
    $20,000
    Property ID
    US22-2797260
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for State St

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Property size
    1,607 SF
    Zone code
    CBD
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    013 -33-035
    APU
    1333035

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.2645
    Latitude
    33.2497
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $540
    $5,600
    $8,400
    $14,000
    -
    $14,000
    $21,001
    $35,001