Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Railroad St Benson, NC 27504
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    Railroad St Benson, NC 27504

• Warehouses
    • 2,550 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-3586545
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for Railroad St

    Year built
    1947
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    2,550 SF
    Zone code
    COM
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    1021024
    APU
    1021024

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.5479
    Latitude
    35.382
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $344
    $15,250
    $11,640
    $26,890
    -
    $15,250
    $11,640
    $26,890