Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    18501 Northstar Ct Tinley Park, IL 60487
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    18501 Northstar Ct Tinley Park, IL 60487

• Commercial real estate
    • 33,150 SF
    • 3.09 lot acres
    Distribution Property with Freezer Space For Lease
    $5,500,000
    34,000 SF

    Distribution Property with Freezer Space

    Distribution property featuring freezer and chilled dock areas for rent.

    18501 Northstar Ct, Tinley Park, IL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-2671168
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,500,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 18501 Northstar Ct

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.09 lot acres
    Property size
    33,150 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    19-09-02-201-002
    APU
    190902201002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,650,000
      ML approach
      $3,650,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8183
    Latitude
    41.5535
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $111,121
    $171,167
    $928,833
    $1,100,000
    -
    $513,501
    $2,786,499
    $3,300,000
    View Listing