Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Mariposa Rd Gastonia, NC 28052
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    Mariposa Rd Gastonia, NC 28052

• Investment properties
    • 76,455 SF
    • 36.80 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 6, 2022
    Property ID
    US53-3654233
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $14,160,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for Mariposa Rd

    Year built
    2023
    Lot size
    36.80 lot acres
    Property size
    76,455 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    221097
    APU
    221097

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $18,290,000
      6.5%
      $16,880,000
      7%
      $15,675,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $12,360,000
      Market price range: $2.41M - $12.4M
      AI Estimate
      $13,235,000
      Market price range: $2.53M - $13.2M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $12,175,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.0958
    Latitude
    35.374
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $121,669
    $1,231,280
    $9,941,290
    $11,172,570
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00