Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Glenn Lanham, MD 20706
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    Glenn Lanham, MD 20706

• Retail space
    • 1,500 SF
    • 0.64 lot acres
    Commercial Building on Fenced Lot For Sale
    $1,200,000
    3,000 SF

    Commercial Building on Fenced Lot

    3,000 SF commercial building with fenced lot for sale.

    10805 Lanham Severn Road, Glenn Dale, MD 20706
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0983758
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for Glenn

    Year built
    1948
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.64 lot acres
    Property size
    1,500 SF
    Zone code
    CS
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    14-1656222
    APU
    141656222

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $625,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $620,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8224
    Latitude
    38.9852
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,289
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $385,733
    -
    $223,000
    $184,000
    $407,000
    View Listing