Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11900 Annapolis Rd Glenn Dale, MD 20769-9100
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11900 Annapolis Rd Glenn Dale, MD 20769-9100

• Auto shops
    • 1,710 SF
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0046591
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $730,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Glenn Dale Tire & Auto and Roadside assist / Auto Repair Shop
    • Maryland Tire Roadside assist Used & new Tire & Flat tire SERVICE / Auto Parts Store / Discount Store

    Property Details for 11900 Annapolis Rd

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Property size
    1,710 SF
    Zone code
    CS
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    14-3365707
    APU
    143365707

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $710,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $715,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8006
    Latitude
    38.9601
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,472
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $492,100
    -
    $219,600
    $291,700
    $511,300