Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Aurora Rd Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    Aurora Rd Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

• Gas stations
    • 7,555 SF
    • 2.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US66-2484352
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $640,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gas stations

    Property Details for Aurora Rd

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    2.05 lot acres
    Property size
    7,555 SF
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    02-420978
    APU
    2420978

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE)
      $800,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $800,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $785,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $650,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.391
    Latitude
    41.3575
    CBSA code
    17460
    CBSA name
    CLEVELAND-ELYRIA-MENTOR, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $45,046
    $250,040
    $345,700
    $595,740
    -
    $714,400
    $987,700
    $1,702,100