Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    999 Pearl St Denver, CO 80203
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    999 Pearl St Denver, CO 80203

• Garden apartment buildings
    • 12,175 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Capitol Hill Renovated Apartment Building For Sale
    $5,040,000
    12,175 SF

    Capitol Hill Renovated Apartment Building

    Meticulously renovated 16-unit apartment building in the heart of Capitol Hill.

    999 Pearl Street, Denver, CO 80203
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-0565836
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.7%
    Garden apartment buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hyphy Color / Photography Service / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Pearl Nines / Apartment Complex

    Property Details for 999 Pearl St

    Year built
    1961
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    12,175 SF
    Zone code
    G-MU-3
    Property type
    Garden apartment buildings
    APN
    05038-16-019-000
    APU
    503816019000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $5,040,000
      ML approach
      $5,040,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,772,000
      Market price range: $3.15M - $5.12M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $4,080,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $4,980,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,875,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $3,950,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,940,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,915,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,695,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.98
    Latitude
    39.7318
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $22,101
    $37,920
    $247,300
    $285,220
    -
    $621,000
    $3,691,000
    $4,312,000
    View Listing