Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    98 Cuttermill Rd Great Neck, NY 11021
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    98 Cuttermill Rd Great Neck, NY 11021

• Office buildings
    • 48,578 SF
    • 1.94 lot acres
    Spacious Office in Great Neck For Lease
    $6,583/Mo

    Spacious Office in Great Neck

    Modern office space with open layout, kitchen, near LIRR.

    98 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3004362
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grunberger Diamonds Inc / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Jaz Gem Corp. / Big Box & Wholesale Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Strategic Divorce Financial Advisors, LLC / Law Firm
    • Glick Russell / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Doves Jewelry / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 98 Cuttermill Rd

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.94 lot acres
    Property size
    48,578 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    02-376-00-0015
    APU
    2376000015

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7324
    Latitude
    40.7834
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,432,136
    $31,890
    $250,346
    $282,236
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $28,223,600
    View Listing