Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9791 Rea Rd Waxhaw, NC 28173
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9791 Rea Rd Waxhaw, NC 28173

• Retail space
    • 105,891 SF
    • 7.03 lot acres
    Medical Surgery Center For Lease For Lease
    $11,340,000
    12,000 SF

    Medical Surgery Center For Lease

    New medical surgery center with high visibility, available Q3 2026.

    9791 Rea Rd, Waxhaw, NC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-4045061
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Morningstar Storage / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 9791 Rea Rd

    Year built
    2016
    Lot size
    7.03 lot acres
    Property size
    105,891 SF
    Zone code
    B-2 UNION COUNTY
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    06-201-007D
    APU
    06201007D

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.8033
    Latitude
    35.0155
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $56,189
    $1,783,300
    $7,199,700
    $8,983,000
    -
    $1,783,300
    $7,199,700
    $8,983,000
    View Listing