Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    978 Montauk Hwy Water Mill, NY 11976-2626
    Property profile & analytics

    978 Montauk Hwy Water Mill, NY 11976-2626

• Showrooms
    • 3,528 SF
    • 0.86 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 3, 2024
    $3,200,000
    Property ID
    US63-3884411
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,200,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2%
    Showrooms
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Renegade Attic Insulation Service / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 978 Montauk Hwy

    Year built
    2010
    Lot size
    0.86 lot acres
    Property size
    3,528 SF
    Zone code
    HB
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    0900-101.00-03.00-049.000
    APU
    900101000300049000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,200,000
      ML approach
      $3,200,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.3474
    Latitude
    40.9158
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $3,466
    $298,200
    $547,500
    $845,700
    -
    $429,065
    $787,770
    $1,216,835