Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    971 Washington St Weymouth, MA 02189-1928
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    971 Washington St Weymouth, MA 02189-1928

• Investment properties
    • 1,734 SF
    • 0.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1767528
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 971 Washington St

    Year built
    1930
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.70 lot acres
    Property size
    1,734 SF
    Zone code
    100
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    WEYM M:30 B:400 L:040
    APU
    WEYMM30B400L040

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9369
    Latitude
    42.1988
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $0.00
    $290,100
    $383,000
    $673,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00