Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    964 El Camino Real San Carlos, CA 94070-4011
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    964 El Camino Real San Carlos, CA 94070-4011

• Office buildings
    • 980 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 7, 2022
    $1,150,000
    Property ID
    US09-1454769
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,075,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.2%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fidelity Brokers Inc. / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 964 El Camino Real

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    980 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    051-358-200
    APU
    51358200

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,045,000
      ML approach
      $1,085,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $945,000
      Market price range: $316k - $946k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $725,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.255
    Latitude
    37.5021
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $14,764
    $907,800
    $265,200
    $1,173,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00