Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    961 Mcmillan St Cincinnati, OH 45206-2077
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    961 Mcmillan St Cincinnati, OH 45206-2077

• Retail residential properties
    • 23,366 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US66-2147871
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,410,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Greg Landsman Congressional District Office / Government Office
    • Trevarren Flats / Apartment Building
    • The Cure - Cincinnati / Clothing & Fashion Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 961 Mcmillan St

    Year built
    1885
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    23,366 SF
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    067-0001-0124-00
    APU
    670001012400

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,618,000
      Market price range: $1.10M - $2.62M
      AI Estimate
      $2,145,000
      Market price range: $892k - $2.15M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,810,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $3,890,000
      Change: +115% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,715,000
      Change: +50% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,480,000
      Change: +37% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,240,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,025,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,965,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.4885
    Latitude
    39.1255
    CBSA code
    17140
    CBSA name
    CINCINNATI-MIDDLETOWN, OH-KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,273
    $13,688
    $553,829
    $567,517
    -
    $39,110
    $1,582,370
    $1,621,480